CopyRight RaceBase 21 Sep 2017

Most Group One Placings (1st, 2nd or 3rd) In NZ Since 1993

HOME

Most New Zealand Group One Placings (1st, 2nd or 3rd) Since 1993

Horse Breeding Trainer First G1 Last G1 G1 Plc
1 SIR SLICK Volksraad - Miss Opera Nicholson/Allbon, Te Aroha 2006 2011 14
2 MUFHASA Pentire - Sheila Cheval S McKee, Ardmore 2009 2013 14
3 LORD TRIDAN Lord Ballina - Salaprime M Moroney, Matamata 1993 1995 10
4 SEACHANGE Cape Cross - Just Cruising R Manning, Cambridge 2005 2008 10
5 CASTLETOWN One Pound Sterling - Mona Curragh P Busuttin, Cambridge 1989 1994 9
6 VEYRON Thorn Park - Over The Limit L Laing, Cambridge 2011 2013 9
7 AVEDON Famous Star - Harpers Bazaar P Campbell, Hastings 1994 1998 8
8 EBONY HONOR Honor Grades - Only Love S & T McKee, Takanini 2000 2004 8
9 SEDECREM Faltaat - Real Trier R Yuill, Takanini 2003 2005 8
10 DARCI BRAHMA Danehill - Grand Echezeaux M Walker, Matamata 2005 2007 8
11 DEZIGNA Volksraad - Label Basher V & W Hillis, Matamata 2005 2008 8
12 SORIANO Savabeel - Call Me Lily G & D Rogerson, Hamilton 2012 2015 8
13 XANADU Elusive City - Forest Dream K & B Kelso, Matamata 2012 2014 8
14 KAWI Savabeel - Magic Time A Sharrock, New Plymouth 2015 2017 8
15 JAVELIN Famous Star - Kay Ward D & P O'Sullivan, Matamata 1991 1994 7
16 BATAVIAN Straussbrook - Cricceith Hawtin/Rogerson, Tuikaramea 1996 1999 7
17 REBEL Famous Star - My Goodness Me R Langsford, Kumeu 1996 2000 7
18 INTEGRATE Integra - Vitscay M Walker, Matamata 1999 2000 7
19 HAIL Stark South - Valley Court R & S Marsh, Woodville 2000 2004 7
20 LASHED Encosta De Lago - Traffic Watch Autridge/Rogerson, Tuhikaramea 2004 2005 7
21 PRINCESS COUP Encosta De Lago - Stoneyfell Road M Walker, Matamata 2006 2008 7
22 KEEP THE PEACE Keeper - Peace Of Mind S Ritchie, Cambridge 2009 2011 7
23 JIMMY CHOUX Thorn Park - Cierzo J Bary, Hastings 2010 2011 7
24 ALL IN FUN Alleged Dash - Bonnies Delight W Dymond, Stratford 1993 1999 6
25 SNAP Kingdom Bay - Crackle D & P O'Sullivan, Matamata 1993 1995 6
26 MAGNET BAY Gold And Ivory - Rivermist D Frye, Rangiora 1996 1998 6
27 BUBBLE Sir Tristram - Horlicks D & P O'Sullivan, Matamata 1996 1999 6
28 VIALLI Niniski - Vaison La Romaine D & P O'Sullivan, Matamata 1996 1998 6
29 TIT FOR TAAT Faltaat - Miss Kiwitea I Herbert, Riwa Park 2000 2003 6
30 VINAKA Volksraad - Shepherds Delight J Gibbs, Matamata 2001 2004 6
31 TELL A TALE Tale Of The Cat - Cheeky Veronika M Walker, Matamata 2008 2010 6
32 FRITZY BOY Brilliance - Fritzy Girl A Macgregor, Opaki 2008 2010 6
33 WALL STREET Montjeu - Villa Wanda J Lynds, Awapuni 2010 2011 6
34 FLEUR DE LUNE Stravinsky - Kapsjoy L Somervell, Cambridge 2011 2013 6
35 NASHVILLE Darci Brahma - Royal Kiss A Bull, Hunterville 2013 2015 6
36 ALLEGRO Red Tempo - Gallant Heights J Yorke, Bulls 1994 1996 5
37 LORD MAJESTIC Gaius - Balletia M Taylor, Stratford 1995 1997 5
38 AEROSMITH Indian Ore - Luna Di Miele N & P Hurdle, Awapuni 1998 2000 5
39 CINDER BELLA Victory Dance - Lucky Jewel K Zimmerman, Levin 2000 2001 5
40 FRITZ Kreisler - Brighten Up N Coulbeck, Leithfield 2000 2002 5
41 TRAVELLIN MAN Blues Traveller - Peat T Cole, Te Kauwhata 2001 2005 5
42 GIOVANA Blues Traveller - Tristaine C Marshall, Cambridge 2001 2002 5
43 DISTINCTLY SECRET Distinctly North - Te Akau Secret M Walker, Matamata 2002 2005 5
44 MISS POTENTIAL Dolphin Street - Richfield Rose W Borrie, Te Kauwhata 2003 2005 5
45 XCELLENT Pentire - Excelo M & P Moroney, Matamata 2004 2007 5
46 KRISTOV Slavic - Santa Barbra P Stevens, Matamata 2005 2006 5
47 GEE I JANE Jahafil - Miss Distinction N Couchman, Cambridge 2005 2007 5
48 JOKERS WILD Black Minnalous - Miss Rory M & P Moroney, Matamata 2006 2007 5
49 ALAMOSA Oreilly - Lodore Mystic P Mckay, Matamata 2007 2008 5
50 RED RULER Viking Ruler - Ransom Bay J Sargent, Matamata 2008 2011 5
51 CULMINATE Elnadim - Solstice S McKee, Ardmore 2008 2010 5
52 HOLD IT HARVEY King Cugat - Daly Charm T Rae, Riccarton 2010 2012 5
53 SHEZ SINSATIONAL Ekraar - Original Sin A Sharrock, New Plymouth 2011 2012 5
54 FINAL TOUCH Kashani - My Lydia J & K Parsons, Balcairn 2012 2014 5
55 NATUZZI Coats Choice - Monsanto P Richards, Byerley 2014 2017 5
56 VOLKSTOKNBARRELL Tavistock - Volkster Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka 2015 2017 5
57 AUTHENTIC PADDY Howbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross L Latta, Awapuni 2015 2017 5