CopyRight RaceBase 22 Feb 2018

Top 20 New Zealand 2 Year Olds This Season as at 22 Feb 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Avantage Season Formline : 1111
2F Fastnet Rock-Asavant Autridge/Richards, Matamata
7 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 1st    
28 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 1st    
14 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million

2 (2) Melt Season Formline : 11
2F Iffraaj-Ticklish N Tiley, Pukekohe
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 1st Listed Counties Challenge Stks
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Group 3 Eclipse Stakes

3 (3) Bit Lippy Season Formline : 2321
2G Showcasing-Ceramic W Hillis, Matamata
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 2nd Listed Counties Challenge Stks
9 Dec 17 Trentham 2yo 1200 3rd Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stks
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 2nd Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
3 Feb 18 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 1st Group 3 2yo Classic

4 (4) Espumoso Season Formline : 112
2G Pins-Sparkling Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
18 Oct 17 Te Aroha 2yo 1000 1st    
11 Nov 17 Te Rapa 2yo 1000 1st    
9 Dec 17 Trentham 2yo 1200 2nd Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stks

5 (5) Xpression Season Formline : 31
2F Showcasing-Xpress Lowry/Cullen, Hastings
1 Dec 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 3rd    
9 Dec 17 Trentham 2yo 1200 1st Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stks

6 (6) Stella Noire Season Formline : 1
2F Showcasing-Silkwood T Pike, Cambridge
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 1st    

7 (7) Al Hasa Season Formline : 2142
2C Exceed And Exce-Oasis Rose Autridge/Richards, Matamata
28 Oct 17 Ellerslie 2yo 800 2nd    
18 Nov 17 Riccarton 2yo 1000 1st Listed Welcome Stakes
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 4th Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 2nd Listed Karaka Million

8 (8) Xpressmymind Season Formline : 21
2F Shamexpress-My Amnesia A Carston, Riccarton
27 Jan 18 Riccarton 2yo 800 2nd    
10 Feb 18 Riccarton 2yo 900 1st    

9 (9) Platinum Mamsel Season Formline : 212
2F Fighting Sun-Miss Fascinatio L Latta, Awapuni
23 Dec 17 Awapuni 2yo 1100 2nd    
13 Jan 18 Trentham 2yo 1200 1st    
3 Feb 18 New Plymouth 2yo 1200 2nd Group 3 2yo Classic

10 (10) Bocce Season Formline : 143
2C Foxwedge-Whiffle Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
1 Dec 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 1st    
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie 2yo 1100 4th    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 3rd Listed Karaka Million

11 (11) Shes A Thief Season Formline : 1134
2F Showcasing-Steal Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
26 Nov 17 Te Rapa 2yoM 1000 1st    
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 1st    
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 3rd Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 4th Listed Karaka Million

12 (12) Secret Allure Season Formline : 21
2F Zacinto-Secret Scent L Latta, Awapuni
9 Nov 17 Otaki 2yo 1000 2nd    
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 1st    

13 (13) Masque Season Formline : 13
2C Savabeel-Disguised G & D Rogerson, Hamilton
24 Sep 17 Pukekohe 2yo 800 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham 2yo 1000 3rd Listed Wellesley Stakes

14 (14) Beam Of Light Season Formline : 12
2F Power-Solitary Team Rogerson, Hamilton
27 Jan 18 Trentham 2yoM 1000 1st    
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 2nd    

15 (15) Kerany Season Formline : 1
2F Falkirk-Sudders T Kennedy, Wingatui
15 Dec 17 Wingatui 2yo 820 1st    

16 (16) Sir Nate Season Formline : 1157
2C Nadeem-Just Diamonds L Latta, Awapuni
13 Sep 17 Wanganui 2yoM 790 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st Listed Wellesley Stakes
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 5th Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 7th Listed Karaka Million

17 (17) Cutadeel Season Formline : 1
2C Dundeel-Dineeta Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
19 Jan 18 Tauranga 2yo 1200 1st    

18 (18) Valalie Season Formline : 14
2F Snitzel-Vaayala Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
26 Jan 18 Pukekohe 2yo 1200 1st    
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 4th    

19 (19) Sword Of Osman Season Formline : 18
2G Savabeel-Bunyah Autridge/Richards, Matamata
23 Dec 17 Awapuni 2yo 1100 1st    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 8th Listed Karaka Million

20 (20) Irish Cream Season Formline : 1
2F Oreilly-Zantelagh ,
4 Oct 17 Ruakaka 2yoM 900 1st    



Back to RaceBase page