CopyRight RaceBase 16 Aug 2018

Top 20 New Zealand 3 Year Olds This Season as at 16 Aug 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (-) Tiny Terror Season Formline : 1
3G Shamexpress-Thora Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa 3yo 1100 1st    

2 (-) Frankie The Fox Season Formline : 1
3G Ego-Impact M Mccann, Riccarton
4 Aug 18 Riccarton 3yo 1200 1st    

3 (-) Verry Elleegant Season Formline : 1
3F Zed-Opulence N Bishara, Ardmore
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka MdnF&M 1400 1st    

4 (-) Not Usual Curre Season Formline : 1
3C Kuroshio-Refuge Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka 3yoM 1000 1st    

5 (-) Ole Ole Season Formline : 1
3G Makfi-Cmon Cuba Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
9 Aug 18 Woodville Mdn 1200 1st    

6 (-) Sure Bet Season Formline : 1
3F Reliable Man-Scene Queen Team Rogerson, Hamilton
1 Aug 18 Tauranga MdnF&M 1200 1st    

7 (-) Bobby Dazzler Season Formline : 1
3C Zed-Tutuland ,
1 Aug 18 Tauranga Mdn 1200 1st    

8 (-) Red Beach Season Formline : 1
3F Darci Brahma-Red Magnolia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
9 Aug 18 Woodville 3yoM 1200 1st    

9 (-) Nulli Secundus Season Formline : 41
3F Jimmy Choux-Sprites Delight N Bishara, Ardmore
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa 3yo 1100 4th    
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka Mdn 1200 1st    

10 (-) Hasabro Season Formline : 2
3C Savabeel-Halloween S Mckee, Ardmore
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka 3yoM 1000 2nd    

11 (-) Von Trapp Season Formline : 2
3G Swiss Ace-Musically R Collett, Pukekohe
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa 3yo 1100 2nd    

12 (-) Miss Maxipark Season Formline : 2
3F Ocean Park-Miss Maximuss M & M Pitman, Riccarton
4 Aug 18 Riccarton 3yo 1200 2nd    

13 (-) Keep The Cash Season Formline : 2
3G Keeper-Little Jess Rae/Williams-Tuhoro, Ruakaka
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka Mdn 1200 2nd    

14 (-) Lumberjack Season Formline : 3
3G Redwood-Margravine Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka Mdn 1200 3rd    

15 (-) Power Of Streng Season Formline : 3
3F Power-Superefficient Team Rogerson, Hamilton
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka MdnF&M 1400 3rd    

16 (-) Quizmaster Season Formline : 3
3G Iffraaj-Guessing Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka 3yoM 1000 3rd    

17 (-) Cyber Attack Season Formline : 3
3G Shamexpress-Marechal T Pike, Cambridge
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa 3yo 1100 3rd    

18 (-) Remedy Season Formline : 3
3F Jimmy Choux-Fuar K & P Hughes, Riccarton
4 Aug 18 Riccarton 3yo 1200 3rd    

19 (-) Call Me Murphy Season Formline : 3
3G Shamoline Warri-Murphys Cash Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka Mdn 1200 3rd    

20 (-) Shez Ekstra Season Formline : 2
3F Ekraar-Happiness Rules Lowry/Cullen, Hastings
9 Aug 18 Woodville 3yoM 1200 2nd    



Back to RaceBase page