CopyRight RaceBase 17 Jan 2019

Top 20 New Zealand Mudlarks This Season as at 17 Jan 2019

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Danzdanzdance Season Formline : 1311
4M Mastercraftsman-Night Danza Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka Dead R 82 1400 1st    
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic
8 Dec 18 Trentham Slow WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic

2 (2) Back In A Flash Season Formline : 11
4M Ekraar-Dahling K & G Opie, Te Aroha
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy MdnSpc 1400 1st    
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy R 85X 1400 1st    

3 (3) Melody Belle Season Formline : 1113
4M Commands-Meleka Belle J Richards, Matamata
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 18 Hastings Slow WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings Dead WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie Good Open 1200 3rd Group 1 Sistema Railway

4 (4) Igraine Season Formline : 121412
5M Galileo-Iota R Priscott, Te Awamutu
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow R 72 1600 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 85X 1600 2nd   Interprovincial Challenge
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow R 82 2100 1st    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Good Open 1950 4th Listed Jakalberry Classic
24 Nov 18 Pukekohe Slow Open 2100 1st Group 3 Counties Cup
15 Dec 18 Te Rapa Dead Open 2400 2nd Group 3 Waikato Cup

5 (5) Madison County Season Formline : 21311
3G Pins-Red Delicious Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
15 Sep 18 Ruakaka Dead 3yo 1200 2nd Group 3 Northland Breeders Stks
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
22 Oct 18 Te Rapa Good 3yo 1400 3rd Group 2 Sarten Memorial Stakes
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Slow 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
12 Jan 19 Trentham Good 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic

6 (6) Platinum Comman Season Formline : 12
7M Red Giant-Wednesday Rocks L Latta, Awapuni
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1600 1st Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1800 2nd    

7 (7) Pinmedown Season Formline : 5116
3F Pins-Alleyway Moroney/Gerard, Matamata
25 Nov 18 Te Rapa Dead MdnF&M 1400 5th    
12 Dec 18 Hastings Dead 3yoM 1400 1st    
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie Good 3yof 2000 6th Group 2 Royal Stakes

8 (8) Mauna Kea Season Formline : 1216130
5G Per Incanto-City Class Rose P Moseley, Hawera
2 Aug 18 Hawera Heavy R 72 1600 1st    
18 Aug 18 Waverley Heavy R 72 1650 2nd    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 85X 1600 1st   Interprovincial Challenge
20 Sep 18 Wanganui Slow R 82 1600 6th    
3 Nov 18 Awapuni Slow R 82 1550 1st    
15 Nov 18 Awapuni Good Open 1550 3rd    
8 Dec 18 Trentham Slow WFA 1600 11th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes

9 (9) Julius Season Formline : 123
7G Swiss Ace-Oh So Royal J Bell, Cambridge
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa Heavy Open 1200 1st    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Good WFA 1215 3rd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes

10 (10) Dez Season Formline : 3138
7G Zed-Black Falcon S Wilson, Waipukurau
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1800 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1550 3rd Group 3 Boehringer Metric Mile
22 Sep 18 Hastings Dead Open 2000 8th    

11 (11) Irish Excuse Season Formline : 423114
8G No Excuse Neede-Irish Babe E A Winsloe, Gore
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1200 4th    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1400 2nd    
8 Sep 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1000 3rd    
13 Sep 18 Wingatui Slow Open 1400 1st    
14 Oct 18 Winton Heavy Open 1200 1st    
6 Nov 18 Wingatui Slow Open 1400 4th    

12 (12) Finbarr Season Formline : 1
4G Falkirk-Southern Cloud G Robinson, Ascot
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1400 1st    

13 (13) Dawn Patrol Season Formline : 1122
3G Dawn Approach-Dazzling F Ritchie, Cambridge
26 Sep 18 Matamata Slow Mdn 1200 1st    
13 Oct 18 Matamata Dead 3yo 1400 1st    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Slow 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy 3yo 1400 2nd Listed Uncle Remus Stakes

14 (15) Dark Princess Season Formline : 14118
5M Cape Blanco-Game Duchess J Lynds, Awapuni
18 Aug 18 Waverley Heavy R 72 1650 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 85X 1600 4th   Interprovincial Challenge
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead R 85X 1600 1st    
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead Open 1600 1st Group 3 Thompson Handicap
8 Dec 18 Trentham Slow WFA 1600 8th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes

15 (14) Hypnos Season Formline : 1262312
3G Reliable Man-Quality Dream James/Wellwood, Cambridge
27 Sep 18 Waipukurau Slow 3yoM 1200 1st    
17 Oct 18 Te Aroha Dead R 65 1400 2nd    
7 Nov 18 Avondale Good R 65 1400 6th    
17 Nov 18 Tauranga Good 3yo 1400 2nd    
8 Dec 18 Ellerslie Dead 3yo 1400 3rd Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy 3yo 1400 1st Listed Uncle Remus Stakes
12 Jan 19 Trentham Good 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 Levin Classic

16 (16) English Gambler Season Formline : 1221
4G Casino Prince-Christmas Day L Brennan, Cambridge
1 Aug 18 Tauranga Heavy Mdn 1600 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Heavy R 65 1600 2nd    
5 Oct 18 Tauranga Good R 65 2100 1st    

17 (17) Campobasso Season Formline : 21
4G Roc De Cambes-Bois De Boulogn S Rakph, Te Awamutu
5 Dec 18 Pukekohe Dead R 65 1400 2nd    
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy R 65 1600 1st    

18 (18) Art Deco Season Formline : 212364
6M Road To Rock-Something Speci A Sharrock, New Plymouth
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1300 2nd    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Slow Open 1200 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1550 2nd Group 3 Boehringer Metric Mile
13 Oct 18 Hawera Dead WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead Open 1600 6th Group 3 Thompson Handicap
3 Nov 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1400 4th    

19 (19) Appellant Season Formline : 331
2F Showcasing-Royal Appellant S Marsh, Cambridge
23 Sep 18 Pukekohe Dead 2yo 800 3rd    
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead 2yo 1000 3rd Listed Wellesley Stakes
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie Heavy 2yo 1100 1st    

20 (20) Irish Flame Season Formline : 120214
4G Zed-Fleur De Lorien J Wheeler, New Plymouth
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 72 1400 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow R 72 1550 2nd    
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead R 75X 1400 10th    
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead R 72 1600 2nd    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Slow R 72 1400 1st    
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Good R 85X 1800 4th    



Back to RaceBase page