CopyRight RaceBase 15 Nov 2018

Top 20 New Zealand Mudlarks This Season as at 15 Nov 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Melody Belle Season Formline : 111
4M Commands-Meleka Belle J Richards, Matamata
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 18 Hastings Slow WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings Dead WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

2 (2) Mauna Kea Season Formline : 12161
5G Per Incanto-City Class Rose P Moseley, Hawera
2 Aug 18 Hawera Heavy R 72 1600 1st    
18 Aug 18 Waverley Heavy R 72 1650 2nd    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 85X 1600 1st   Interprovincial Challenge
20 Sep 18 Wanganui Slow R 82 1600 6th    
3 Nov 18 Awapuni Slow R 82 1550 1st    

3 (101) Madison County Season Formline : 2131
3G Pins-Red Delicious Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
15 Sep 18 Ruakaka Dead 3yo 1200 2nd Group 3 Northland Breeders Stks
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
22 Oct 18 Te Rapa Good 3yo 1400 3rd Group 2 Sarten Memorial Stakes
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Slow 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas

4 (3) Back In A Flash Season Formline : 1
4M Ekraar-Dahling K & G Opie, Te Aroha
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy MdnSpc 1400 1st    

5 (4) Platinum Comman Season Formline : 12
7M Red Giant-Wednesday Rocks L Latta, Awapuni
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1600 1st Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1800 2nd    

6 (5) Julius Season Formline : 123
7G Swiss Ace-Oh So Royal J Bell, Cambridge
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa Heavy Open 1200 1st    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Good WFA 1215 3rd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes

7 (6) Dez Season Formline : 3138
7G Zed-Black Falcon S Wilson, Waipukurau
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Winter Cup
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1800 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1550 3rd Group 3 Boehringer Metric Mile
22 Sep 18 Hastings Dead Open 2000 8th    

8 (7) Irish Excuse Season Formline : 423114
8G No Excuse Neede-Irish Babe E A Winsloe, Gore
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1200 4th    
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1400 2nd    
8 Sep 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1000 3rd    
13 Sep 18 Wingatui Slow Open 1400 1st    
14 Oct 18 Winton Heavy Open 1200 1st    
6 Nov 18 Wingatui Slow Open 1400 4th    

9 (8) Dark Princess Season Formline : 1411
5M Cape Blanco-Game Duchess J Lynds, Awapuni
18 Aug 18 Waverley Heavy R 72 1650 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 85X 1600 4th   Interprovincial Challenge
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead R 85X 1600 1st    
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead Open 1600 1st Group 3 Thompson Handicap

10 (9) Finbarr Season Formline : 1
4G Falkirk-Southern Cloud G Robinson, Ascot
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy Open 1400 1st    

11 (10) Igraine Season Formline : 1214
5M Galileo-Iota R Priscott, Te Awamutu
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow R 72 1600 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 85X 1600 2nd   Interprovincial Challenge
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow R 82 2100 1st    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Good Open 1950 4th Listed Jakalberry Classic

12 (11) Shes Poppy Season Formline : 21
7M Alamosa-Cassandra R Connors, Wanganui
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Winter Cup
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1550 1st Group 3 Boehringer Metric Mile

13 (12) English Gambler Season Formline : 1221
4G Casino Prince-Christmas Day L Brennan, Cambridge
1 Aug 18 Tauranga Heavy Mdn 1600 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Heavy R 65 1600 2nd    
5 Oct 18 Tauranga Good R 65 2100 1st    

14 (13) Peso Season Formline : 31221
7G Colombia-All Magic P Nelson, Hastings
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Slow R 72 1800 3rd    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy R 82 2000 1st    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Slow Open 2040 2nd    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Dead Open 2000 2nd    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Good Open 1950 1st Listed Jakalberry Classic

15 (14) Divine Duke Season Formline : 1114
6G Bachelor Duke-Ave Maree O'Sullivan/Scott, Matamata
1 Aug 18 Tauranga Heavy R 65 2100 1st    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow R 65 2100 1st    
12 Sep 18 Matamata Slow R 72 2000 1st    
13 Oct 18 Matamata Dead R 82 2000 4th    

16 (23) Ishinktaatledo Season Formline : 131
6M Shinko King-Taatledoya L & R Didham, Riccarton
11 Aug 18 Riccarton Heavy R 72 1200 1st    
8 Sep 18 Riccarton Slow R 72 1200 3rd    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Slow R 72 1100 1st    

17 (25) Irish Flame Season Formline : 12021
4G Zed-Fleur De Lorien J Wheeler, New Plymouth
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy R 72 1400 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow R 72 1550 2nd    
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead R 75X 1400 10th    
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead R 72 1600 2nd    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Slow R 72 1400 1st    

18 (15) Art Deco Season Formline : 212364
6M Road To Rock-Something Speci A Sharrock, New Plymouth
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Heavy Open 1300 2nd    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Slow Open 1200 1st    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1550 2nd Group 3 Boehringer Metric Mile
13 Oct 18 Hawera Dead WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
27 Oct 18 Trentham Dead Open 1600 6th Group 3 Thompson Handicap
3 Nov 18 Awapuni Slow Open 1400 4th    

19 (16) Hartley Season Formline : 11206
4G Azamour-Madam Butterfly N Connors, Woodville
18 Aug 18 Waverley Heavy R 65 1200 1st    
1 Sep 18 Hastings Slow R 72 1300 1st    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Dead R 82 1400 2nd    
6 Oct 18 Hastings Dead R 85X 1600 10th    
13 Oct 18 Hawera Dead R 82 1400 6th    

20 (17) So Wicked Season Formline : 211
4M Street Cry-So Pristine S Marsh, Cambridge
1 Aug 18 Tauranga Heavy Mdn 1400 2nd    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa Slow Mdn 1600 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Heavy R 65 1600 1st    



Back to RaceBase page