CopyRight RaceBase 11 Oct 2018

Current Top 40 Horses Overall - as at 11 Oct 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software from NZ form evenly throughout a horses entire career with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. A horse stays on the Top 20 list until approximately two and a half years after its final NZ race. Both good and poor performances affect a horses rating. NZ form only is included. Some of these horses have raced overseas, particularly Australia. Previous weeks position is in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

Previous Number Ones

10th Feb 2001 - 12th Apr 2005 : Sunline
19th Apr 2005 - 6th Jun 2005 : Cinder Bella
13th Jun 2005 - 24th Sep 2005 : Kings Chapel
1st Oct 2005 - 5th Feb 2007 : Xcellent
12th Feb 2007 - 15th Sep 2007 : Darci Brahma
22nd Sep 2007 - 21st Oct 2007 : Seachange
28th Oct 2007 - 24th Nov 2007 : Darci Brahma
1st Dec 2007 - 2nd Feb 2008 : Xcellent
9th Feb 2008 - 7th Aug 2010 : Seachange
14th Aug 2010 - 5th Oct 2010 : Princess Coup
12th Oct 2010 - 20th Aug 2011 : Wall Street
27th Aug 2011 - 11th Sep 2011 : Mufhasa
18th Sep 2011 - 5th Nov 2014 : Jimmy Choux
12th Nov 2014 - 28th Apr 2016 : Mufhasa
5th May 2016 - 21st Aug 2016 : Silent Achiever


1 (1) Kawi Form : 212201112411235112611135115153433126
8G Savabeel-Magic Time A Sharrock, New Plymouth
22 Nov 13 New Plymouth 3yoM 1200 2nd    
7 Dec 13 Trentham 3yo 1400 1st    
21 Dec 13 Awapuni 3yo 1400 2nd    
5 Jan 14 Otaki R 65 1400 2nd    
18 Jan 14 Trentham 3yo 1600 11th Group 1 Levin Classic
15 Mar 14 Trentham R 65 1400 1st    
29 Mar 14 Awapuni 3yo 1400 1st    
25 Oct 14 Trentham R 85X 1200 1st    
6 Dec 14 Trentham R 85X 1400 2nd    
26 Dec 14 Ellerslie R 85X 1400 4th    
17 Jan 15 Trentham Open 1600 1st Listed Anniversary Handicap
14 Feb 15 New Plymouth Open 1800 1st Group 3 Taranaki Cup
21 Mar 15 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Nz International Trophy
18 Apr 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Easter Handicap
15 Aug 15 Te Rapa WFA 1200 5th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
29 Aug 15 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stks
31 Oct 15 Awapuni Open 1400 1st    
14 Nov 15 Tauranga WFA 1600 2nd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
5 Dec 15 Trentham WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
19 Dec 15 Awapuni WFA 1400 1st Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
26 Dec 15 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
23 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
27 Feb 16 Otaki WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
27 Aug 16 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
17 Sep 16 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
25 Feb 17 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 3rd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
18 Nov 17 Tauranga WFA 1600 3rd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
9 Dec 17 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Waikato Sprint

2 (2) Melody Belle Form : 13811361111
4M Commands-Meleka Belle J Richards, Matamata
12 Oct 16 Ruakaka 2yo 900 1st    
3 Dec 16 Trentham 2yo 1100 3rd Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stks
14 Jan 17 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 8th    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million
1 Apr 17 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce
9 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 3rd    
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 6th Group 1 Railway Handicap
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Mongolian Khan Trophy
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

3 (3) Volkstoknbarrel Form : 31111132611624155933
7G Tavistock-Volkster Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
30 Aug 14 Ruakaka Mdn 1200 3rd    
13 Sep 14 Ruakaka 3yoM 1400 1st    
27 Sep 14 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st Group 3 Bonecrusher Stakes
6 Dec 14 Ellerslie 3yo 1300 1st    
1 Jan 15 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Group 2 Great Northern Guineas
25 Jan 15 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Listed Karaka 3yo Mile
14 Feb 15 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 3rd Group 2 Avondale Guineas
28 Feb 15 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Derby
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Waikato Sprint
27 Feb 16 Otaki WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
12 Mar 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 4th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
2 Sep 17 Ruakaka Open 1200 5th    
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 9th Group 1 Livamol Classic
2 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Zabeel Classic

4 (4) Avantage Form : 1111211
3F Fastnet Rock-Asavant J Richards, Matamata
7 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 1st    
28 Oct 17 Riccarton 2yo 800 1st    
14 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 2nd Group 1 Sistema Stakes
31 Mar 18 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks
22 Sep 18 Hastings 3yof 1200 1st Group 3 Hawkes Bay Breeders Stks

5 (5) Vespa Form : 2113111211255265
7H Elusive City-Miss Avalon Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
7 Sep 13 Wanganui 2yo 800 2nd    
14 Nov 13 Otaki 2yo 800 1st    
7 Dec 13 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st    
1 Jan 14 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 3rd Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
26 Jan 14 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Listed Karaka Million
8 Mar 14 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Group 1 Diamond Stakes
13 Sep 14 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 1st Listed Northland Breeders Stks
21 Feb 15 Otaki 3yo 1200 2nd    
14 Mar 15 Trentham 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Wellington Guineas
28 Mar 15 Awapuni Open 1400 1st Listed Flying Handicap
18 Apr 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Easter Handicap
29 Aug 15 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stks
16 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1200 5th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Waikato Sprint
27 Feb 16 Otaki WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
19 Mar 16 Trentham Open 1200 5th Listed Lightning Handicap

6 (6) Volpe Veloce Form : 111111141601172
5M Foxwedge-Bardego Richardson/Parker, Matamata
30 Mar 16 Matamata 2yoM 1200 1st    
4 Jun 16 Wanganui 2yo 1200 1st Listed Castletown Stakes
29 Oct 16 Tauranga 3yo 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga 3yo 1400 1st    
10 Dec 16 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 1st Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st Listed Karaka 3yo Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 4th Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic
5 Aug 17 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st    
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 11th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
9 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st    
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 1 Railway Handicap
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 7th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
28 Apr 18 Te Rapa Open 1200 2nd    

7 (7) Xtravagant Form : 183111411
6H Pentire-Axiom Autridge/Richards, Matamata
18 Apr 15 Hastings 2yoM 1400 1st    
12 Sep 15 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 8th Listed Northland Breeders Stks
2 Oct 15 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 3rd    
24 Oct 15 Trentham 3yo 1400 1st    
7 Nov 15 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 15 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st    
16 Jan 16 Trentham 3yo 1600 4th Group 1 Levin Classic
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Sprint
30 Apr 16 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks

8 (8) Gingernuts Form : 2140111512
5G Iffraaj-Double Elle Autridge/Richards, Matamata
6 May 16 Pukekohe 2yoM 1200 2nd    
19 May 16 Hastings 2yoM 1300 1st    
31 Dec 16 Stratford R 65 1200 4th    
20 Jan 17 Tauranga R 65 1400 10th    
30 Jan 17 Te Teko R 65 1600 1st    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Avondale Guineas
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Derby
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic

9 (17) Savvy Coup Form : 493711213311521
4M Savabeel-Eudora M & M Pitman, Riccarton
22 Apr 17 Riccarton 2yo 1000 4th    
23 Sep 17 Riccarton 3yof 1200 9th Listed Canterbury Belle Stks
7 Oct 17 Riccarton 3yo 1400 3rd    
21 Oct 17 Ashburton 3yo 1400 7th Listed John Griggs Stakes
11 Nov 17 Riccarton Mdn 1400 1st    
15 Nov 17 Riccarton 3yo 1400 1st    
9 Dec 17 Trentham 3yo 1400 2nd    
16 Dec 17 Awapuni 3yof 1550 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
13 Jan 18 Trentham 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 Levin Classic
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 3rd Listed Karaka Million 3yo
1 Mar 18 Hastings 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
17 Mar 18 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

10 (9) Julius Form : 213211211112
7G Swiss Ace-Oh So Royal J Bell, Cambridge
26 Jun 16 Te Awamutu Mdn 1150 2nd    
20 Jul 16 Matamata Mdn 1200 1st    
30 Jul 16 Rotorua MdnSpc 1215 3rd    
17 Dec 16 Te Rapa R 65 1200 2nd    
29 Dec 16 Ellerslie R 65 1400 1st    
14 Jan 17 Ellerslie R 75 1200 1st    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie R 75X 1200 2nd    
14 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 3 Concorde Handicap
3 Mar 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 3 Darley Plate
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate

11 (11) Lizzie Lamour Form : 130161510211221702
6M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
14 Oct 15 Avondale 3yoM 1400 1st    
28 Dec 15 Ellerslie R 65 1400 3rd    
23 Jan 16 Trentham R 65 1600 12th    
30 Sep 16 Te Rapa R 65 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa R 75 1600 6th    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga R 75 2100 1st    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie R 75 2100 5th    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 2400 1st Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 2400 14th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
25 Feb 17 Matamata R 85X 1600 2nd    
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 2nd Group 2 Westbury Classic
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 7th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 12th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic

12 (12) Dijon Bleu Form : 15931112211
4M Burgundy-Pristino L Latta, Awapuni
18 Dec 16 Awapuni 2yo 1100 1st    
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 5th Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 9th Listed Karaka Million
18 Aug 17 Taupo 3yo 1100 3rd    
13 Sep 17 Wanganui 3yof 1200 1st Listed The Olearys Fillies Stks
23 Sep 17 Hastings 3yof 1200 1st Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
28 Oct 17 Ellerslie 3yof 1400 1st Listed Soliloquy Stakes
18 Nov 17 Riccarton 3yof 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
16 Dec 17 Awapuni 3yof 1550 2nd Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
20 Jan 18 Trentham 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic

13 (13) Hiflyer Form : 21222445112112211183126
6G Tavistock-Lady Firebird P Lock, Te Aroha
21 Oct 15 Te Aroha Mdn 1200 2nd    
25 Nov 15 Te Aroha Mdn 1200 1st    
28 Dec 15 Ellerslie R 65 1400 2nd    
6 May 16 Pukekohe R 75 1200 2nd    
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa R 75 1400 2nd    
26 Nov 16 Ellerslie R 75 1400 4th    
3 Dec 16 Trentham R 75X 1600 4th    
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie R 75X 1600 5th    
6 Jan 17 Ruakaka R 75 1400 1st    
20 Jan 17 Tauranga R 75 1600 1st    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie R 85X 1400 2nd    
18 Mar 17 Te Rapa R 85X 1600 1st    
8 Apr 17 Trentham Open 1600 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Easter Stakes
16 Sep 17 Ruakaka Open 1200 2nd    
6 Oct 17 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 3 Thompson Handicap
2 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
16 Jun 18 Ruakaka Open 1200 1st    
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

14 (14) Addictive Habit Form : 12276722690812213421110812914181458
9G Colombia-Chasing The Hab L Somervell, Cambridge
18 Jul 12 Tauranga 2yoM 1200 1st    
28 Jul 12 Otaki 2yo 1200 2nd Listed Ryder Stakes
21 Sep 12 Pukekohe R 65 1200 2nd    
6 Oct 12 Hastings 3yo 1400 7th Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
10 Nov 12 Te Rapa R 75 1200 6th    
30 Nov 12 Otaki 3yo 1600 7th Group 1 Levin Classic
26 Dec 12 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Group 2 Great Northern Guineas
1 Jan 13 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 2nd Group 2 Chamionship Stakes
2 Feb 13 Te Rapa 3yo 2000 6th Group 2 Waikato Guineas
17 Feb 13 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 9th Group 2 Avondale Guineas
2 Mar 13 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 11th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
5 Apr 14 Te Aroha R 75 1400 8th    
21 Apr 14 Ellerslie R 75 1600 1st    
3 May 14 Te Rapa R 75 1600 2nd    
12 May 14 Tauranga R 75 1600 2nd    
24 May 14 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st    
31 May 14 Wanganui Open 2040 3rd    
21 Jun 14 Tauranga Open 2100 4th    
5 Jul 14 Te Rapa Open 2100 2nd Listed Taumarunui Gold Cup
19 Jul 14 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
30 Aug 14 Hastings Open 1600 1st    
20 Sep 14 Hastings Open 2000 1st    
4 Oct 14 Hastings WFA 2040 10th Group 1 Livamol Classic
27 Oct 14 Te Rapa Open 1600 8th    
12 Nov 14 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 2 Couplands Bakeries Mile
4 Apr 15 Te Aroha Open 1400 2nd    
18 Apr 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 9th Group 1 Easter Handicap
15 Aug 15 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
29 Aug 15 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stks
3 Oct 15 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic
24 Oct 15 Trentham WFA 1600 8th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
11 Nov 15 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 2 Couplands Mile
19 Dec 15 Te Rapa Open 1600 4th    
26 Dec 15 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
23 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1600 8th Group 1 Thorndon Mile

15 (15) Ryan Mark Form : 211111127723131087220
8G Thorn Park-Annalee J Morell, Te Rapa
31 Oct 13 Wanganui 3yoM 1200 2nd    
21 Nov 13 Matamata 3yoM 1400 1st    
28 Jun 14 Ruakaka R 65 1200 1st    
26 Jul 14 Ruakaka R 75 1400 1st    
30 Aug 14 Hastings R 85X 1200 1st    
4 Oct 14 Hastings R 85X 1200 1st    
8 Nov 14 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
6 Dec 14 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 3 Concorde Handicap
1 Jan 15 Ellerslie Open 1200 7th Group 1 Railway Stakes
15 Aug 15 Te Rapa WFA 1200 7th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
29 Aug 15 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stks
3 Oct 15 Hastings Open 1400 3rd Group 3 Linwood Park Sprint
17 Oct 15 Rotorua WFA 1200 1st Group 3 Lion Red Plate
5 Dec 15 Ellerslie Open 1200 3rd Group 3 Concorde Handicap
1 Jan 16 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 1 Railway Stakes
16 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1200 14th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 1400 8th Group 1 Waikato Sprint
6 Aug 16 Ruakaka Open 1200 7th    
17 Sep 16 Hastings Open 1200 2nd    
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa Open 1200 2nd Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
3 Dec 16 Ellerslie Open 1200 10th Group 3 Concorde Handicap

16 (10) Ugo Foscolo Form : 1116117130
5G Zacinto-Bequests S Marsh, Cambridge
13 Apr 16 Rotorua 2yoM 1230 1st    
7 May 16 Te Rapa 2yo 1100 1st Listed Hamilton Vets Equine 2yo
27 Aug 16 Hastings 3yo 1200 1st    
1 Oct 16 Hastings 3yo 1400 6th Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa 3yo 1400 1st Group 2 Sarten Memorial Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
24 Feb 18 Matamata Open 1200 7th    
14 Apr 18 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st    
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka Open 1200 3rd    
6 Oct 18 Hastings Open 1400 12th Group 3 Spring Sprint

17 (16) Recite Form : 11112424112031220030
8M Darci Brahma-Chant J Bary, Hastings
8 Dec 12 Trentham 2yo 1000 1st    
19 Jan 13 Trentham 2yo 1200 1st Group 2 Wakefield Challenge Stks
23 Feb 13 Matamata 2yof 1200 1st Group 2 Matamata Breeders Stakes
30 Mar 13 Awapuni 2yo 1400 1st Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce
19 Aug 13 Taupo 3yo 1200 2nd    
7 Sep 13 Wanganui 3yof 1200 4th Listed Oleary Fillies Stks
7 Dec 13 Trentham 3yo 1400 2nd    
26 Dec 13 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 4th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
18 Jan 14 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic
6 Feb 14 Tauherinikau WFAf&m 1600 1st Listed Wairarapa Breeders Stks
5 Apr 14 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
30 Aug 14 Hastings WFA 1400 16th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
20 Sep 14 Hastings Open 1200 3rd    
21 Feb 15 Matamata Open 1200 1st    
3 Oct 15 Hastings Open 1400 2nd Group 3 Linwood Park Sprint
10 Oct 15 Hawera WFAf&m 1400 2nd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
24 Oct 15 Trentham WFA 1600 12th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
16 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1200 17th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Waikato Sprint
9 Apr 16 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 15th Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks

18 (18) Scapolo Form : 311311101171040571312621122013337327166451264212625295715146
9G Bachelor Duke-Kadesa K Myers, Wanganui
12 Nov 11 Riccarton 2yo 1000 3rd Listed Welcome Stakes
21 Apr 12 Riccarton 2yo 1000 2nd    
5 May 12 Riccarton 2yo 1200 3rd Listed Champagne Stakes
4 May 13 Riccarton R 85X 1250 1st    
31 Aug 13 Hastings R 85X 1200 1st    
5 Oct 13 Hastings Open 1400 3rd Group 3 Spring Sprint
19 Oct 13 Otaki Open 1200 1st    
13 Nov 13 Riccarton Open 1600 1st Group 2 Couplands Mile
4 Jan 14 Greymouth Open 1100 1st    
8 Feb 14 Te Rapa WFA 1400 10th Group 1 Waikato Sprint
24 Apr 14 Blenheim R 85 1000 1st    
3 May 14 Riccarton Open 1400 1st Listed Great Easter Stakes
17 May 14 Awapuni Open 1600 7th Listed Rangitikei Gold Cup
2 Aug 14 Riccarton Open 1200 1st    
30 Aug 14 Hastings WFA 1400 12th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
8 Nov 14 Riccarton Open 1000 4th Listed Pegasus Stakes
12 Nov 14 Riccarton Open 1600 14th Group 2 Couplands Bakeries Mile
6 Dec 14 Trentham Open 1200 5th    
20 Dec 14 Awapuni WFA 1400 7th Group 3 Manawatu Challenge Stakes
10 Jan 15 Kumara Open 1150 1st    
14 Feb 15 New Plymouth Open 1100 3rd    
19 Feb 15 Wairoa Open 1850 1st    
22 Mar 15 Waverley Open 1650 2nd    
28 Mar 15 Awapuni Open 2000 6th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
11 Apr 15 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd Listed Easter Cup
18 Apr 15 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
1 Aug 15 Riccarton Open 1200 1st    
17 Oct 15 Rotorua WFA 1200 2nd Group 3 Lion Red Plate
11 Nov 15 Riccarton Open 1200 2nd Group 3 Stewards Handicap
16 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1200 13th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
21 Feb 16 Gisborne R 85X 1600 1st    
27 Feb 16 Otaki WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
12 Mar 16 Waverley Open 1650 3rd    
2 Apr 16 Awapuni Open 1400 3rd Listed Flying Handicap
16 Apr 16 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Listed Easter Cup
23 Apr 16 Riccarton WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
6 Aug 16 Riccarton Open 1200 2nd    
3 Sep 16 Wanganui Open 1200 7th    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua WFA 1215 1st Group 3 Lion Red Plate
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1200 6th Group 3 Stewards Handicap
25 Nov 16 Otaki Open 1200 6th Listed Levin Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
18 Dec 16 Awapuni WFA 1400 5th Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
19 Feb 17 Gisborne R 85X 1600 1st    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga Open 1600 2nd Group 2 Japan Nz International
1 Apr 17 Awapuni Open 2000 6th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 4th Group 2 Easter Stakes
5 Aug 17 Riccarton Open 1200 2nd    
13 Sep 17 Wanganui Open 1200 1st    
21 Oct 17 Rotorua WFA 1215 2nd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
15 Nov 17 Riccarton Open 1200 6th Group 3 Stewards Handicap
23 Dec 17 Awapuni WFA 1400 2nd Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
7 Jan 18 Awapuni Open 1400 5th    
3 Feb 18 New Plymouth Open 1800 2nd Group 3 Taranaki Cup
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
17 Mar 18 Rotorua Open 1400 5th    
7 Apr 18 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Listed Easter Cup
29 Apr 18 Blenheim Open 1000 1st    
2 Jun 18 Wanganui WFA 1590 5th Listed Ag Challenge Stakes
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Open 1200 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth Open 1300 4th    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Open 1200 6th    

19 (19) Heroic Valour Form : 11113232245325224
5H Fastnet Rock-Myrrh Autridge/Richards, Matamata
30 Jan 16 Trentham 2yoM 1000 1st    
27 Feb 16 Matamata 2yoc&g 1200 1st Listed Matamata Slipper
12 Mar 16 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Group 1 Diamond Stakes
10 Sep 16 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 1st Listed Northland Breeders Stks
1 Oct 16 Hastings 3yo 1400 3rd Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas
15 Oct 16 Ashburton 3yo 1400 2nd Listed Barneswood Farm Stakes
5 Nov 16 Riccarton 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
14 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1500 2nd    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Listed Karaka 3yo Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
11 Nov 17 Te Rapa Open 1200 5th Group 3 Lacey Lodge Sprint
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe Open 1100 3rd Listed Counties Bowl
9 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd    
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 5th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
3 Mar 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 3 Darley Plate
17 Mar 18 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Listed Lightning Handicap
31 Mar 18 Awapuni Open 1400 4th Listed Flying Handicap

20 (38) Melt Form : 1162112
3F Iffraaj-Ticklish N Tiley, Pukekohe
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe 2yo 1100 1st Listed Counties Challenge Stks
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 1st Group 3 Eclipse Stakes
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 6th Group 1 Sistema Stakes
31 Mar 18 Awapuni 2yo 1400 2nd Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka 3yo 1000 1st    
15 Sep 18 Ruakaka 3yo 1200 1st Group 3 Northland Breeders Stks
6 Oct 18 Hastings 3yo 1400 2nd Group 2 Hawkes Bay Guineas

21 (20) Bonneval Form : 1503111
5M Makfi-Imposingly Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
16 Apr 16 Hastings 2yo 1300 1st    
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa R 65 1400 5th    
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 13th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham 3yof 1600 3rd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 1st Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic
2 Mar 17 Hastings 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Lowland Stakes
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yof 2400 1st Group 1 New Zealand Oaks

22 (21) Devise Form : 6114233213421
5M Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl S Ritchie, Cambridge
21 Oct 16 Pukekohe 3yoM 1200 6th    
6 Nov 16 Hastings Mdn 1400 1st    
3 Dec 16 Trentham MdnSpc 1600 1st    
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 4th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham 3yof 1600 2nd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 3rd Group 2 Sir Tristram Classic
2 Mar 17 Hastings 3yof 2100 3rd Group 3 Lowland Stakes
18 Mar 17 Trentham 3yof 2400 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
7 Nov 17 Ellerslie R 85 1400 1st    
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe R 85 1400 3rd    
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
13 Jan 18 Trentham Open 2100 2nd Group 3 Trentham Stakes
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic

23 (22) Thee Auld Flooz Form : 62117571195222012524611512112589071026
7M Mastercraftsman-Thee Auld Hussi S Marsh, Cambridge
7 Jun 14 Te Rapa 2yo 1200 6th    
25 Jun 14 Te Teko 2yoM 1200 2nd    
1 Nov 14 Tauranga Mdn 1200 1st    
15 Nov 14 Tauranga 3yo 1400 1st    
6 Dec 14 Trentham 3yo 1400 7th    
26 Dec 14 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 5th Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
1 Jan 15 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 7th Group 2 Royal Stakes
14 Feb 15 New Plymouth 3yof 1800 1st    
4 Mar 15 Ellerslie 3yof 2100 1st Group 3 Sunline Vase
14 Mar 15 Trentham 3yof 2400 9th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
3 Oct 15 Hastings R 85X 1200 5th    
17 Oct 15 Rotorua R 85 1400 2nd    
21 Nov 15 Avondale R 85X 1400 2nd    
12 Dec 15 Te Rapa R 85X 1600 2nd    
1 Jan 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 11th Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
16 Jan 16 Tauranga R 85 1600 1st    
27 Feb 16 Matamata Open 2000 2nd Listed Kaimai Stakes
12 Mar 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
8 Apr 16 Awapuni WFAf&m 2000 2nd Group 3 Manawatu Breeders Stks
30 Apr 16 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 4th Group 2 Travis Stakes
24 Sep 16 New Plymouth R 85 1200 6th    
15 Oct 16 Rotorua R 85 1400 1st    
24 Oct 16 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
9 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1600 5th Group 2 Couplands Mile
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st Listed J Swap Contractors Sprint
14 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Anniversary Handicap
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile
16 Mar 17 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 1st Group 2 Westbury Classic
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 5th Group 2 Travis Stakes
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 8th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings Open 1400 10th Group 3 Red Badge Sprint
14 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 7th    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 1st Group 2 Westbury Classic
24 Mar 18 Matamata Open 1600 11th Group 2 Japan International Trophy
7 Apr 18 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks
28 Apr 18 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 6th Group 2 Travis Stakes

24 (23) Rasa Lila Form : 22143128311235516313567
8M Darci Brahma-Dance My Dance Ramsay/Ritchie, Maungatautar
18 Oct 14 Otaki R 65 1600 2nd    
8 Nov 14 Te Rapa R 65 1600 2nd    
29 Nov 14 Ellerslie R 65 2100 1st    
20 Dec 14 Te Rapa R 75 2100 4th    
1 Jan 15 Ellerslie R 85X 2200 3rd   Championship Final
14 Feb 15 New Plymouth R 75 1600 1st    
4 Mar 15 Ellerslie 3&4yo 2100 2nd    
14 Mar 15 Trentham 3&4yo 2500 8th Listed New Zealand St Leger
1 May 15 Otaki R 85 1600 3rd    
17 Oct 15 Otaki R 85 1600 1st    
3 Nov 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st    
28 Nov 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
12 Dec 15 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
1 Jan 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 5th Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
16 Jan 16 Trentham Open 2100 5th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
19 Mar 16 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 1st Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
9 Apr 16 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 6th Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks
23 Apr 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Easter Stakes
30 Apr 16 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 1st Group 2 Travis Stakes
17 Sep 16 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
1 Oct 16 Hastings WFA 2040 5th Group 1 Livamol Classic
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 6th Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
29 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 7th Group 2 Travis Stakes

25 (24) Let Me Roar Form : 1111113
6M Rip Van Winkle-Lioness Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
27 Dec 15 Rotorua 3yoM 1215 1st    
10 Apr 16 Pukekohe R 65 1200 1st    
6 May 16 Pukekohe R 75 1200 1st    
21 May 16 Te Rapa R 75 1400 1st    
25 Mar 17 Tauranga R 85 1300 1st    
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa Open 1400 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 3rd Group 2 Easter Stakes

26 (25) Perfect Fit Form : 13243112111323000
7M Elusive City-Fayreform K & B Kelso, Matamata
30 Dec 14 Taupo Mdn 1000 1st    
7 Mar 15 Ellerslie R 65 1200 3rd    
28 Mar 15 Awapuni 3yo 1200 2nd    
25 Apr 15 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 4th Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks
19 Aug 15 Taupo R 65 1000 3rd    
3 Nov 15 Ellerslie R 65 1200 1st    
5 Dec 15 Ellerslie R 75 1200 1st    
26 Dec 15 Ellerslie R 85X 1400 2nd    
27 Feb 16 Matamata Open 1200 1st    
12 Mar 16 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 1st Group 2 Westbury Classic
9 Apr 16 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks
19 Nov 16 Pukekohe Open 1100 3rd Listed Counties Bowl
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Railway Handicap
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1200 3rd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 11th Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 12th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 16th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy

27 (26) Abidewithme Form : 1101881112874524004361292317834
9M Redoutes Choice-Crimson Autridge/Richards, Matamata
24 Sep 12 Washdyke Mdn 1200 1st    
19 Oct 12 Ashburton 3yo 1400 1st Listed Ray Coupland Stakes
17 Nov 12 Riccarton 3yof 1600 11th Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
12 Jan 13 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 1st    
9 Feb 13 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 8th Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies
16 Mar 13 Trentham 3yof 2400 8th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
5 Nov 13 Ellerslie R 85X 1400 1st    
26 Dec 13 Ellerslie R 85X 1400 1st    
18 Jan 14 Trentham Open 1600 1st Listed Anniversary Handicap
5 Mar 14 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 2nd Group 3 Westbury Classic
12 Apr 14 Ellerslie Open 1600 8th Group 1 Easter Handicap
26 Apr 14 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 7th Group 2 Travis Stakes
30 Aug 14 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
4 Oct 14 Hastings WFA 2040 5th Group 1 Livamol Classic
4 Nov 14 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Sofitel Stakes
13 Dec 14 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 14 Ellerslie WFA 2000 10th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
24 Jan 15 Trentham Open 1600 14th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
4 Mar 15 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 4th Group 3 Westbury Classic
4 Apr 15 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
18 Apr 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 6th Group 1 Easter Handicap
25 Apr 15 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 1st Group 2 Travis Stakes
9 Apr 16 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks
23 Apr 16 Ellerslie Open 1600 9th Group 1 Easter Stakes
30 Apr 16 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 2nd Group 2 Travis Stakes
22 Oct 16 Ellerslie Open 1400 3rd    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 7th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 3rd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes

28 (27) Soriano Form : 1464924631232200314329305541436733133121586093113456
9M Savabeel-Call Me Lily G & D Rogerson, Hamilton
29 Feb 12 Te Rapa 2yoM 1200 1st    
10 Mar 12 Ellerslie 2yo 1200 4th Group 1 Diamond Stakes
31 Mar 12 Awapuni 2yo 1400 6th Group 1 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks
20 Aug 12 Taupo 3yo 1200 4th    
22 Sep 12 Hastings 3yof 1200 9th Group 3 Gold Trail Stakes
13 Oct 12 Hawera R 65 1400 2nd    
27 Oct 12 Trentham 3yo 1500 4th Group 2 Wellington Guineas
17 Nov 12 Riccarton 3yof 1600 6th Group 1 New Zealand 1000 Guineas
30 Nov 12 Otaki 3yo 1600 3rd Group 1 Levin Classic
15 Dec 12 Awapuni 3yof 1600 1st Group 3 Eulogy Stakes
26 Dec 12 Ellerslie 3yof 1600 2nd Group 2 Eight Carat Classic
1 Jan 13 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 3rd Group 2 Royal Stakes
26 Jan 13 Trentham 3yof 1600 2nd Group 3 Desert Gold Stakes
9 Feb 13 Te Rapa 3yof 2000 2nd Group 2 Sir Tristram Fillies
2 Mar 13 Ellerslie 3yo 2400 10th Group 1 New Zealand Derby
16 Mar 13 Trentham 3yof 2400 14th Group 1 New Zealand Oaks
31 Aug 13 Hastings R 85X 1200 3rd    
28 Sep 13 New Plymouth R 85 1400 1st    
5 Oct 13 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Spring Classic
19 Oct 13 Rotorua Open 1950 3rd Listed Rotorua Plate
5 Nov 13 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Sofitel Stakes
7 Dec 13 Trentham WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 13 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
1 Jan 14 Ellerslie Open 2400 13th Group 2 City Of Auckland Cup
6 Feb 14 Tauherinikau WFAf&m 1600 5th Listed Wairarapa Breeders Stks
15 Feb 14 New Plymouth Open 1800 5th Group 3 Taranaki Cup
8 Mar 14 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
29 Mar 14 Awapuni Open 2000 1st Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
26 Apr 14 Te Rapa WFAf&m 2000 4th Group 2 Travis Stakes
10 May 14 Rotorua Open 2200 3rd Group 3 Rotorua Cup
16 Aug 14 Te Rapa WFA 1200 6th Group 3 Foxbridge Plate
30 Aug 14 Hastings WFA 1400 7th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
20 Sep 14 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
4 Oct 14 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic
18 Oct 14 Rotorua Open 1950 1st Listed Rotorua Plate
4 Nov 14 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Sofitel Stakes
13 Dec 14 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 14 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
24 Jan 15 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
7 Feb 15 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
21 Feb 15 Otaki WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
7 Mar 15 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
15 Aug 15 Te Rapa WFA 1200 6th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
29 Aug 15 Hastings WFA 1400 13th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stks
3 Oct 15 Hastings WFA 2040 9th Group 1 Livamol Classic
3 Nov 15 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Sofitel Hotels Stakes
14 Nov 15 Tauranga WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
21 Nov 15 Avondale WFAf&m 1400 1st Group 2 Auckland Breeders Stks
5 Dec 15 Trentham WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 15 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
23 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1600 5th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 2000 6th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes

29 (28) Stolen Dance Form : 1410121121112224403198766361
7M Alamosa-Songbird Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
12 Nov 14 Matamata Mdn 1200 1st    
6 Dec 14 Ellerslie R 65 1400 4th    
20 Dec 14 Awapuni 3yo 1600 1st    
1 Jan 15 Ellerslie 3yof 2000 14th Group 2 Royal Stakes
8 Feb 15 Matamata R 75 1600 1st    
28 Feb 15 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd    
28 Mar 15 Ellerslie R 75 1600 1st    
25 Apr 15 Te Rapa 3yo 1600 1st    
30 Sep 15 Ruakaka R 85 1400 2nd    
26 Oct 15 Te Rapa Open 1600 1st    
28 Nov 15 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
12 Dec 15 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 15 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
23 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1600 2nd Group 1 Thorndon Mile
13 Feb 16 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
12 Mar 16 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 New Zealand Stakes
6 Aug 16 Ruakaka Open 1200 4th    
27 Aug 16 Hastings WFA 1400 10th Group 1 Makfi Challenge Stakes
10 Dec 16 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
2 Jan 17 Tauranga Open 1400 1st    
28 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1600 9th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 8th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
23 Oct 17 Te Rapa Open 1600 7th    
18 Nov 17 Tauranga WFA 1600 6th Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
2 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 6th Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 3rd Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 6th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 1 Thorndon Mile

30 (29) Ladies First Form : 1411631211501211787
6M Dylan Thomas-Just Polite A Sharrock, New Plymouth
21 May 16 Awapuni Mdn 1400 1st    
11 Jun 16 Te Rapa R 65 1600 4th    
9 Jul 16 Awapuni 3yo 1400 1st    
23 Jul 16 New Plymouth 3yo 1600 1st    
11 Mar 17 Hawera R 75 1400 6th    
1 Apr 17 Awapuni R 75X 1400 3rd    
13 Apr 17 New Plymouth R 75 1800 1st    
13 May 17 New Plymouth R 75 1600 2nd    
20 May 17 Awapuni Open 1550 1st Listed Rangitikei Gold Cup
3 Jun 17 Wanganui Open 2040 1st Listed Wanganui Cup
26 Dec 17 Awapuni Open 1550 5th    
13 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1600 10th Group 3 Anniversary Handicap
6 Feb 18 Te Rapa Open 2100 1st    
17 Feb 18 Ellerslie Open 2400 2nd    
3 Mar 18 Ellerslie Open 2200 1st    
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie Open 3200 1st Group 1 Auckland Cup
18 Aug 18 Waverley Open 1400 7th    
1 Sep 18 Hastings Open 1600 8th    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 2000 7th    

31 (30) Miss Seton Sand Form : 16120118133121
7M Gonski-Whodat Cugat S J Woodsford, Rangiora
10 Oct 14 Washdyke Mdn 1200 1st    
12 Nov 14 Riccarton 3yo 1400 6th    
1 Jan 15 Waikouiti R 65 1250 1st    
17 Jan 15 Gore 3yo 1335 2nd Listed Gore Guineas
6 Feb 15 Wingatui 3yo 1400 10th Listed Dunedin Guineas
13 Mar 15 Ashburton 3yof 1400 1st Listed Nz Bloodstock Breeders Stks
21 Mar 15 Riccarton 3yo 1000 1st    
11 Apr 15 Riccarton 3yof 1600 8th Listed Air Freight Stks
9 Oct 15 Washdyke R 85 1200 1st    
7 Nov 15 Riccarton Open 1000 3rd Listed Pegasus Stakes
11 Nov 15 Riccarton Open 1200 3rd Group 3 Stewards Handicap
26 Dec 15 Wingatui Open 1200 1st Listed James Hazlett Stks
16 Jan 16 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
6 Feb 16 Wingatui Open 1200 1st    

32 (31) Embellish Form : 211142
4H Savabeel-Bling Autridge/Richards, Matamata
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie 2yoM 1200 2nd    
4 Oct 17 Ruakaka 3yoM 1200 1st    
28 Oct 17 Trentham R 65 1400 1st    
11 Nov 17 Riccarton 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 4th    
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie 3yo 1600 2nd Listed Karaka Million 3yo

33 (32) Start Wondering Form : 0321121119121224015500
8G Eighth Wonder-Roseanbar E & J Rayner, Wanganui
29 Nov 14 Wanganui Mdn 1340 11th    
18 Dec 14 Otaki Mdn 1600 3rd    
31 Dec 14 Stratford Mdn 1600 2nd    
15 Jan 15 Wanganui Mdn 1600 1st    
12 Feb 15 Wanganui R 65 1600 1st    
28 Feb 15 Hastings R 75 1600 2nd    
14 Mar 15 Trentham R 75X 1600 1st    
30 May 15 Wanganui R 85 1340 1st    
5 Nov 16 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint
25 Nov 16 Otaki Open 1200 9th Listed Levin Stakes
1 Jan 17 Ellerslie Open 1200 1st Group 1 Railway Handicap
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
11 Feb 17 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Nrm Waikato Sprint
25 Feb 17 Otaki WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
1 Dec 17 Otaki Open 1200 2nd Listed Levin Stakes
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 4th Group 1 Railway Handicap
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 16th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Sprint
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 12th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 14th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy

34 (33) First Serve Form : 1121114110
6M Swiss Ace-Fuar M & M Pitman, Riccarton
3 Mar 16 Riccarton MdnF&M 1200 1st    
2 Apr 16 Riccarton 3yo 1000 1st    
30 Apr 16 Te Rapa 3yo 1200 2nd Group 3 Cambridge Breeders Stks
3 Jun 16 Riccarton R 75 1200 1st    
3 Sep 16 Riccarton Open 1000 1st    
15 Oct 16 Ashburton Open 1200 1st    
5 Nov 16 Riccarton Open 1000 4th Listed Pegasus Stakes
9 Nov 16 Riccarton OpnF&M 1400 1st Group 3 Canterbury Breeders Stakes
1 Jan 17 Waikouiti R 85 1250 1st    
21 Jan 17 Trentham Open 1200 18th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap

35 (34) Dolcetto Form : 711221111141424
6G Per Incanto-Our Shiraz S Kay, Levin
10 Mar 16 Otaki Mdn 1200 7th    
11 Aug 16 Woodville Mdn 1200 1st    
27 Aug 16 Hastings MdnSpc 1200 1st    
17 Sep 16 Hastings MdnSpc 1300 2nd    
1 Oct 16 Hastings MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
20 May 17 Awapuni R 75 1200 1st    
27 May 17 Trentham R 85X 1200 1st    
8 Jul 17 Awapuni Open 1400 1st    
19 Aug 17 Tauherinikau Open 1400 1st    
16 Sep 17 Awapuni Open 1550 1st Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
1 Dec 17 Otaki Open 1200 4th Listed Levin Stakes
26 Dec 17 Awapuni Open 1550 1st    
9 Jun 18 Trentham Open 1200 4th    
28 Jul 18 Awapuni Open 1200 2nd    
18 Aug 18 Waverley Open 1400 4th    

36 (35) Patrick Erin Form : 233122719113111313114
7G Gallant Guru-Mega Babe B & S Anderton, Wingatui
14 Apr 16 Wingatui Mdn 1200 2nd    
27 Apr 16 Wingatui Mdn 1200 3rd    
15 May 16 Winton Mdn 1200 3rd    
5 Jun 16 Wingatui Mdn 1200 1st    
30 Jun 16 Wingatui R 65 1200 2nd    
17 Jul 16 Oamaru R 65 1600 2nd    
27 Nov 16 Cromwell R 65 1220 7th    
10 Dec 16 Invercargill R 65 1600 1st    
26 Dec 16 Wingatui R 75 1400 9th    
1 Jan 17 Waikouiti R 75 1975 1st    
28 Jan 17 Riccarton R 75 1600 1st    
18 Feb 17 Invercargill R 85 1600 3rd    
4 Mar 17 Wingatui R 75 2200 1st    
1 Apr 17 Invercargill Open 2100 1st    
15 Apr 17 Riverton Open 2147 1st Listed Riverton Cup
29 Sep 17 Gore R 85 1200 3rd    
21 Oct 17 Ashburton Open 1600 1st    
15 Nov 17 Riccarton Open 2000 3rd    
3 Dec 17 Cromwell Open 2030 1st    
26 Dec 17 Wingatui Open 2200 1st    
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 3200 4th Group 3 Wellington Cup

37 (36) Tavidream Form : 2121111
5G Tavistock-Cinnadream Logan/Gibbs, Ruakaka
17 Dec 16 Te Rapa 3yoM 1400 2nd    
6 Jan 17 Ruakaka 3yoM 1400 1st    
29 Jan 17 Ellerslie MdnSpc 1400 2nd    
18 Feb 17 Ellerslie R 65 1500 1st    
4 Mar 17 Ellerslie MdnSpc 1600 1st    
1 Apr 17 Ellerslie R 75 1600 1st    
22 Apr 17 Ellerslie 3yo 2100 1st Group 2 Championship Stakes

38 (37) Age Of Fire Form : 2132113
4H Fastnet Rock-Dragons Tail Autridge/Richards, Matamata
9 Sep 17 Riccarton 3yo 1000 2nd    
7 Oct 17 Riccarton 3yo 1400 1st    
21 Oct 17 Ashburton 3yo 1400 3rd Listed John Griggs Stakes
11 Nov 17 Riccarton 3yo 1600 2nd Group 1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie 3yo 1400 1st    
13 Jan 18 Trentham 3yo 1600 1st Group 1 Levin Classic
24 Feb 18 Matamata 3yo 1400 3rd    

39 (39) Aide Memoire Form : 211624122112612122027
7M Remind-Explain F Auret, Marton
27 Apr 15 Awapuni 3yoM 1200 2nd    
14 May 15 Otaki Mdn 1200 1st    
28 May 15 Awapuni R 65 1200 1st    
13 Jun 15 Awapuni R 75 1200 6th    
1 Oct 15 Waverley R 75 1200 2nd    
29 Oct 15 New Plymouth R 75 1200 4th    
12 Nov 15 Awapuni R 75 1400 1st    
28 Nov 15 Wanganui R 75 1340 2nd    
23 Apr 16 Trentham R 75 1300 2nd    
12 May 16 Otaki R 75 1400 1st    
21 May 16 Awapuni Open 1600 1st Listed Rangitikei Gold Cup
25 Jun 16 Tauranga WFAf&m 1400 2nd Listed Tauranga Classic
23 Jul 16 New Plymouth Open 1400 6th Listed Opunake Cup
22 Oct 16 Trentham R 85X 1200 1st    
12 Nov 16 Tauranga Open 1400 2nd    
3 Dec 16 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
19 Aug 17 Tauherinikau R 85 1000 2nd    
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 13th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
14 Oct 17 Hawera WFAf&m 1400 2nd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
4 Nov 17 Awapuni Open 1400 7th    

40 (40) Miss Wilson Form : 2441111427129831
6M Stratum-Cierzo J Bary, Hastings
15 Apr 15 Rotorua 2yoM 1200 2nd    
2 May 15 Te Rapa 2yo 1100 4th Listed Westwood Grange Stks
19 Aug 15 Taupo 3yo 1100 4th    
21 Jan 17 Trentham R 65 1200 1st    
11 Feb 17 Woodville R 75 1400 1st    
2 Mar 17 Hastings R 75 1300 1st    
18 Mar 17 Trentham OpnF&M 1600 1st Group 3 Cuddle Stakes
8 Apr 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 1 Nz Breeders Stakes
2 Sep 17 Hastings R 85 1200 2nd    
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 7th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings Open 1400 1st Group 3 Red Badge Sprint
18 Nov 17 Tauranga WFA 1600 2nd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
9 Dec 17 Trentham WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 8th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
1 Mar 18 Hastings Open 1400 3rd    
7 Apr 18 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks



Back to RaceBase page