CopyRight RaceBase 17 Jan 2019

Top 20 New Zealand Stayers This Season as at 17 Jan 2019

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Bizzwinkle Season Formline : 010511
5G Rip Van Winkle-Bizz G Old, Matamata
1 Sep 18 Hastings Open 1600 12th    
29 Sep 18 Avondale Open 2200 1st    
13 Oct 18 Hawera Open 2100 12th    
27 Oct 18 Trentham R 82 2400 5th    
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 3200 1st Group 3 New Zealand Cup
29 Dec 18 Stratford Open 2000 1st    

2 (2) Prince Jabeel Season Formline : 51213331
5G Savabeel-Jadane Lance Noble, Karaka
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth MdnSpc 1400 5th    
21 Sep 18 Taupo Mdn 1800 1st    
13 Oct 18 Matamata R 65 2000 2nd    
27 Oct 18 Ellerslie R 65 2400 1st    
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie R 72 2400 3rd    
24 Nov 18 Pukekohe R 82 2400 3rd    
15 Dec 18 Te Rapa R 72 2400 3rd    
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie Open 2400 1st Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup

3 (3) Mongolian Marsh Season Formline : 121213
4G High Chaparral-Ardeche Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
22 Sep 18 Hastings R 82 1400 1st    
6 Oct 18 Hastings R 85X 1600 2nd    
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie Open 1600 1st    
24 Nov 18 Pukekohe Open 2100 2nd Group 3 Counties Cup
15 Dec 18 Te Rapa Open 2400 1st Group 3 Waikato Cup
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie Open 2400 3rd Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup

4 (4) Felaar Season Formline : 84723
5G Ekraar-Felt That S Marsh, Cambridge
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 72 1400 8th    
5 Oct 18 Tauranga R 72 1600 4th    
27 Oct 18 Ellerslie R 72 2100 7th    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 2500 2nd Listed Metropolitan Handicap
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 3200 3rd Group 3 New Zealand Cup

5 (5) Peso Season Formline : 31221022
7G Colombia-All Magic P Nelson, Hastings
4 Aug 18 Riccarton R 72 1800 3rd    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton R 82 2000 1st    
8 Sep 18 Wanganui Open 2040 2nd    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 2000 2nd    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Open 1950 1st Listed Jakalberry Classic
24 Nov 18 Pukekohe Open 2100 10th Group 3 Counties Cup
15 Dec 18 Awapuni Open 2000 2nd    
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie Open 2400 2nd Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup

6 (6) Roger That Season Formline : 3214
6G Shinko King-Heather Lyn A Fuller, Tauranga
13 Oct 18 Matamata R 82 2000 3rd    
31 Oct 18 Te Awamutu Open 2000 2nd    
24 Nov 18 Pukekohe R 82 2400 1st    
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie Open 2400 4th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup

7 (7) Igraine Season Formline : 121412
5M Galileo-Iota R Priscott, Te Awamutu
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 72 1600 1st    
25 Aug 18 New Plymouth R 85X 1600 2nd   Interprovincial Challenge
15 Sep 18 Awapuni R 82 2100 1st    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua Open 1950 4th Listed Jakalberry Classic
24 Nov 18 Pukekohe Open 2100 1st Group 3 Counties Cup
15 Dec 18 Te Rapa Open 2400 2nd Group 3 Waikato Cup

8 (8) The Good Fight Season Formline : 19212
4G High Chaparral-Pravda S Ritchie, Cambridge
17 Oct 18 Te Aroha Mdn 1400 1st    
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie R 65 1600 9th    
29 Nov 18 Avondale R 65 2000 2nd    
15 Dec 18 Te Rapa R 72 2400 1st    
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie MdnSpc 2200 2nd    

9 (9) Duplicity Season Formline : 0797215
6G Duporth-Bidthemobgooday A Meadows, Awapuni
22 Sep 18 Hastings R 82 1400 12th    
6 Oct 18 Hastings R 85X 1600 7th    
27 Oct 18 Trentham R 82 2400 9th    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 2500 7th Listed Metropolitan Handicap
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 3200 2nd Group 3 New Zealand Cup
15 Dec 18 Awapuni Open 2000 1st    
5 Jan 19 Awapuni Open 2200 5th Listed Marton Cup

10 (10) El Bayardo Season Formline : 34317
6G El Hermano-Malvern Lass S Nickalls, Awapuni
19 Aug 18 Wanganui HrdM 3000 3rd    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha HrdM 3100 4th    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui HrdM 3000 3rd    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 3210 1st    
27 Oct 18 Trentham R 82 2400 7th    

11 (11) Gorbachev Season Formline : 21922453
5G Gorky Park-Gimmeawink B Newman, Bulls
9 Aug 18 Woodville R 65 1600 2nd    
1 Sep 18 Hastings R 65 2000 1st    
22 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 2100 9th    
18 Oct 18 Woodville R 72 2200 2nd    
27 Oct 18 Trentham R 82 2400 2nd    
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 3200 4th Group 3 New Zealand Cup
15 Dec 18 Awapuni Open 2000 5th    
29 Dec 18 Stratford Open 2000 3rd    

12 (12) Jackfrost Season Formline : 2111
8G Gallant Guru-Vital Note B & S Anderton, Wingatui
4 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 3100 2nd    
8 Aug 18 Riccarton Hrd 4200 1st   Grand National Hurdles
30 Aug 18 Ashburton R 72 2100 1st    
9 Sep 18 Te Aroha Hrd 4200 1st   Great Northern Hurdles

13 (13) High Spirits Season Formline : 7371
6M Darci Brahma-Spiriting J Bary, Hastings
1 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 1600 7th    
22 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 2100 3rd    
6 Oct 18 Hastings R 75X 2200 7th    
27 Oct 18 Trentham R 82 2400 1st    

14 (14) Starrybeel Season Formline : 6161511
4G Savabeel-Starry S Marsh, Cambridge
6 Oct 18 Hastings MdnSpc 1400 6th    
22 Oct 18 Te Rapa Mdn 1600 1st    
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie R 65 1600 6th    
24 Nov 18 Awapuni R 65 2100 1st    
8 Dec 18 Ellerslie R 72 2200 5th    
22 Dec 18 Te Rapa R 72 2100 1st    
1 Jan 19 Ellerslie MdnSpc 2200 1st    

15 (16) Danzdanzdance Season Formline : 1311
4M Mastercraftsman-Night Danza Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka R 82 1400 1st    
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic
8 Dec 18 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic

16 (17) Bee Tee Junior Season Formline : 7225355
7G Nom Du Jeu-Thats My Char S Ritchie, Cambridge
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 82 1400 7th    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Open 1600 2nd    
15 Sep 18 Ruakaka Open 2200 2nd    
29 Sep 18 Avondale Open 2200 5th    
27 Oct 18 Trentham R 82 2400 3rd    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 2500 5th Listed Metropolitan Handicap
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 3200 5th Group 3 New Zealand Cup

17 (18) Savvy Coup Season Formline : 521
4M Savabeel-Eudora M & M Pitman, Riccarton
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

18 (19) Swing Note Season Formline : 11514
4M Encosta De Lago-Andallthatjazz J Richards, Matamata
30 Aug 18 Ashburton R 72 1400 1st    
13 Sep 18 Wingatui R 72 1600 1st    
12 Oct 18 Washdyke R 82 1600 5th    
27 Oct 18 Riccarton Open 2000 1st Listed Spring Classic
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 2500 4th Listed Metropolitan Handicap

19 (20) Bigredmoon Season Formline : 18113
8G Viking Ruler-Danceonthemoon G Temperton, Awapuni
19 Aug 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
25 Aug 18 Te Aroha Hrd 3100 8th    
15 Sep 18 Awapuni R 65 2100 1st    
20 Sep 18 Wanganui Hrd 3000 1st    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 3210 3rd    

20 (21) Mental Telepath Season Formline : 03513647
5G Shocking-Utmost Caution Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa R 72 1600 11th    
1 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 1600 3rd    
22 Sep 18 Hastings R 72 2100 5th    
22 Oct 18 Te Rapa R 82 2100 1st    
10 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 2500 3rd Listed Metropolitan Handicap
17 Nov 18 Riccarton Open 3200 6th Group 3 New Zealand Cup
30 Dec 18 Taupo Open 1950 4th    
5 Jan 19 Awapuni Open 2200 7th Listed Marton Cup



Back to RaceBase page