CopyRight RaceBase 15 Nov 2018

Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers This Season as at 15 Nov 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Melody Belle Season Formline : 111
4M Commands-Meleka Belle J Richards, Matamata
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

2 (2) Savvy Coup Season Formline : 521
4M Savabeel-Eudora M & M Pitman, Riccarton
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic

3 (3) Volks Lightning Season Formline : 1
6M Volksraad-Next Century Team Rogerson, Hamilton
20 Oct 18 Rotorua WFA 1215 1st Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes

4 (4) Julius Season Formline : 123
7G Swiss Ace-Oh So Royal J Bell, Cambridge
4 Aug 18 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st    
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
20 Oct 18 Rotorua WFA 1215 3rd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes

5 (5) Hiflyer Season Formline : 26
6G Tavistock-Lady Firebird P Lock, Te Aroha
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 6th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate

6 (6) Our Abbadean Season Formline : 355
6M Lookin At Lucky-Highland Lights J Richards, Matamata
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 5th Group 1 Livamol Classic

7 (7) Lizzie Lamour Season Formline : 022
6M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 12th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Omf Stakes

8 (8) Saint Emilion Season Formline : 501
7G Mastercraftsman-Roseario Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
23 Sep 18 Pukekohe Open 1600 5th Listed Karaka Classic
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 13th Group 1 Livamol Classic
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Omf Stakes

9 (9) Indecision Season Formline : 5221
5M Per Incanto-Yeah Nah T Pike, Cambridge
1 Sep 18 Hastings R 82 1200 5th    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 1200 2nd    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua WFA 1215 2nd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
10 Nov 18 Te Rapa Open 1200 1st Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint

10 (10) Wyndspelle Season Formline : 630
5H Iffraaj-Western Star Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
27 Oct 18 Trentham Open 1600 11th Group 3 Thompson Handicap

11 (11) Danzdanzdance Season Formline : 13
4M Mastercraftsman-Night Danza Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka R 82 1400 1st    
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 3rd Group 1 Livamol Classic

12 (12) Jon Snow Season Formline : 4
5H Iffraaj-Orinda Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy

13 (13) Volpe Veloce Season Formline : 4
5M Foxwedge-Bardego Richardson/Parker, Matamata
20 Oct 18 Rotorua WFA 1215 4th Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes

14 (14) Big Mike Season Formline : 236
6G Don Eduardo-Landvetter C Phelan, Cambridge
1 Sep 18 Hastings Open 1600 2nd    
22 Sep 18 Hastings Open 2000 3rd    
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 6th Group 1 Livamol Classic

15 (15) Hello Its Me Season Formline : 1573
4M Darci Brahma-Owhata Princess Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
12 Aug 18 Ruakaka R 82 1200 1st    
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka R 82 1400 5th    
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 7th Group 1 Livamol Classic
6 Nov 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Omf Stakes

16 (16) Santa Monica Season Formline : 022154
5M Per Incanto-Monarch S Ralph, Te Awamutu
11 Aug 18 Pukekohe R 72 1200 11th    
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka R 72 1200 2nd    
15 Sep 18 Ruakaka Open 1200 2nd    
29 Sep 18 New Plymouth R 82 1200 1st    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua WFA 1215 5th Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
10 Nov 18 Te Rapa Open 1200 4th Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint

17 (17) Scott Base Season Formline : 874
4G Dalghar-Extra Celestial Benner/Wynyard, Otaki
1 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1400 8th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
22 Sep 18 Hastings WFA 1600 7th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic

18 (18) War Affair Season Formline : 74
8G Oreilly-Kristique S Marsh, Cambridge
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 7th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
6 Oct 18 Hastings Open 1400 4th Group 3 Spring Sprint

19 (19) Untamed Diamond Season Formline : 266
6M Snitzel-Made Of Diamond R Collett, Pukekohe
29 Sep 18 Avondale Open 1200 2nd    
20 Oct 18 Rotorua WFA 1215 6th Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
10 Nov 18 Te Rapa Open 1200 6th Listed Legacy Lodge Sprint

20 (20) Vinevale Season Formline : 8660
6M Flying Spur-Eden Valley Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka
18 Aug 18 Te Rapa WFA 1200 8th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
1 Sep 18 Ruakaka Open 1200 6th    
6 Oct 18 Hastings Open 1400 6th Group 3 Spring Sprint
27 Oct 18 Trentham Open 1600 12th Group 3 Thompson Handicap



Back to RaceBase page