CopyRight RaceBase 24 May 2018

Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers This Season as at 24 May 2018

HOME


Updated every Thursday throughout the season

As rated by the RaceBase horse racing software based on NZ form only through the entire season with emphasis on Class, Stake Money and Consistency. The ratings do not necessarily reflect the outcome of upcoming races as other factors like weights, jockeys, barrier draws, and track conditions come into play.
Previous weeks position in brackets
(Only first 15 characters of horse, sire and dam names are displayed)

1 (1) Saint Emilion Season Formline : 754501181
6G Mastercraftsman-Roseario Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
2 Sep 17 Hastings Open 1600 7th    
23 Sep 17 Hastings Open 2000 5th    
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 4th Group 1 Livamol Classic
7 Nov 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 3 Omf Stakes
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe Open 2100 10th Group 3 Counties Cup
17 Feb 18 Ellerslie Open 1500 1st    
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
31 Mar 18 Awapuni Open 2000 8th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
21 Apr 18 Riccarton WFA 2000 1st Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

2 (2) Close Up Season Formline : 32127
8G Shinko King-Regelle S Hale, Cambridge
5 Aug 17 Te Rapa Open 1200 3rd    
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 2nd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 7th Group 1 Livamol Classic

3 (3) Gingernuts Season Formline : 512
4G Iffraaj-Double Elle Autridge/Richards, Matamata
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 5th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 2nd Group 1 Livamol Classic

4 (4) Lizzie Lamour Season Formline : 12217
5M Zabeel-Sabia Baker/Forsman, Cambridge
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 1st Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Zabeel Classic
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie OpnF&M 1400 2nd Group 2 Westbury Classic
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 7th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

5 (5) Kawi Season Formline : 3433126
7G Savabeel-Magic Time A Sharrock, New Plymouth
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 3rd Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 4th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 3rd Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
18 Nov 17 Tauranga WFA 1600 3rd Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
9 Dec 17 Trentham WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 1400 6th Group 1 Waikato Sprint

6 (6) Underthemoonlig Season Formline : 13434
6M El Hermano-Midnight Dip K Mcquade, Matamata
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 1st Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 3rd Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
23 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1600 4th Group 1 Windsor Park Plate
14 Oct 17 Hawera WFAf&m 1400 3rd Group 3 Taranaki Breeders Stks
12 May 18 Rotorua WFAf&m 1400 4th Group 3 Rotorua Stakes

7 (7) Devise Season Formline : 13421
4M Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl S Ritchie, Cambridge
7 Nov 17 Ellerslie R 90 1400 1st    
25 Nov 17 Pukekohe R 90 1400 3rd    
16 Dec 17 Te Rapa WFAf&m 1600 4th Group 2 Cal Isuzu Stakes
13 Jan 18 Trentham Open 2100 2nd Group 3 Trentham Stakes
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 1st Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic

8 (8) Start Wondering Season Formline : 240155
7G Eighth Wonder-Roseanbar E & J Rayner, Wanganui
1 Dec 17 Otaki Open 1200 2nd Listed Levin Stakes
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 4th Group 1 Railway Handicap
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 16th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 1400 1st Group 1 Waikato Sprint
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 5th Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes

9 (9) Ocean Emperor Season Formline : 33511805041
6H Zabeel-Tootsie G Hennessy, Matamata
26 Aug 17 New Plymouth Open 1300 3rd    
24 Sep 17 Pukekohe R 90 1200 3rd    
21 Oct 17 Rotorua R 90 1400 5th    
4 Nov 17 Awapuni R 90 1550 1st    
18 Nov 17 Tauranga WFA 1600 1st Group 2 Tauranga Stakes
16 Dec 17 Awapuni Open 2000 8th    
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1600 11th Group 2 Rich Hill Mile
19 Jan 18 Tauranga Open 1400 5th    
1 Mar 18 Hastings Open 1400 10th    
17 Mar 18 Rotorua Open 1400 4th    
24 Mar 18 Matamata Open 1600 1st Group 2 Japan International Trophy

10 (10) Wait A Sec Season Formline : 131181881
7G Postponed-Security Lowry/Cullen, Hastings
2 Sep 17 Hastings Open 1600 1st    
23 Sep 17 Hastings Open 2000 3rd    
14 Oct 17 Hawera Open 2100 1st    
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 1st Group 1 Livamol Classic
7 Nov 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 8th Group 3 Omf Stakes
13 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1600 1st Group 3 Anniversary Handicap
3 Feb 18 New Plymouth Open 1800 8th Group 3 Taranaki Cup
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 2000 8th Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
25 Feb 18 Wairoa Open 2100 1st    

11 (11) Consensus Season Formline : 2842442
6M Postponed-Kate Cross S Mckee, Ardmore
6 Oct 17 Te Rapa Open 1400 2nd    
23 Oct 17 Te Rapa Open 1600 8th    
7 Nov 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 3 Omf Stakes
9 Dec 17 Trentham WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 4th Group 1 Zabeel Classic
17 Feb 18 Ellerslie Open 1500 4th    
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 2nd Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic

12 (12) Tommy Tucker Season Formline : 8833126
9G Gallant Guru-Lady Vital B & S Anderton, Wingatui
28 Oct 17 Riccarton Open 1400 8th    
15 Nov 17 Riccarton Open 1600 8th Group 2 Couplands Mile
3 Dec 17 Cromwell Open 2030 3rd    
28 Dec 17 Washdyke Open 1600 3rd Listed Timaru Cup
3 Feb 18 Wingatui WFA 1600 1st Group 3 White Robe Lodge Wfa
7 Apr 18 Riccarton Open 1600 2nd Listed Easter Cup
21 Apr 18 Riccarton WFA 2000 6th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

13 (13) Packing Eagle Season Formline : 701202
7G Pins-Splashing Out M Da Cruz, Cambridge
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 7th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 11th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
21 Oct 17 Rotorua WFA 1215 1st Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 1200 2nd Group 1 Railway Handicap
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1200 15th Group 1 Telegraph Handicap
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 1400 2nd Group 1 Waikato Sprint

14 (14) Authentic Paddy Season Formline : 502263541000349
8G Howbaddouwantit-Authentic Cross L Latta, Awapuni
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa WFA 1200 5th Group 2 Foxbridge Plate
2 Sep 17 Hastings WFA 1400 14th Group 1 Tarzino Trophy
16 Sep 17 Awapuni Open 1550 2nd Group 3 Merial Metric Mile
23 Sep 17 Hastings Open 2000 2nd    
22 Oct 17 Hastings WFA 2040 6th Group 1 Livamol Classic
7 Nov 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 3 Omf Stakes
9 Dec 17 Trentham WFA 1600 5th Group 1 Captain Cook Stakes
16 Dec 17 Awapuni Open 2000 4th    
26 Dec 17 Ellerslie WFA 2000 1st Group 1 Zabeel Classic
13 Jan 18 Trentham Open 2100 11th Group 3 Trentham Stakes
3 Feb 18 New Plymouth Open 1800 10th Group 3 Taranaki Cup
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 10th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 3rd Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
31 Mar 18 Awapuni Open 2000 4th Group 2 Awapuni Gold Cup
21 Apr 18 Riccarton WFA 2000 9th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup

15 (15) Wildflower Season Formline : 2231942423
5M Keeper-Zygadene Richardson/Parker, Matamata
19 Aug 17 Te Rapa R 80 1400 2nd    
20 Sep 17 Te Rapa R 80 1600 2nd    
6 Oct 17 Te Rapa R 80 1600 3rd    
21 Oct 17 Rotorua Open 1950 1st Listed Jakkalberry Classic
4 Nov 17 Awapuni Open 2100 9th Listed Feilding Gold Cup
23 Dec 17 Te Rapa Open 1600 4th    
1 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 2400 2nd Group 2 Avondale Cup
27 Jan 18 Ellerslie Open 2400 4th Group 3 City Of Auckland Cup
10 Feb 18 Te Rapa WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Herbie Dyke Stakes
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie Open 3200 3rd Group 1 Auckland Cup

16 (16) Who Dares Wins Season Formline : 5665211621323224
5G Iffraaj-Wee Tipple T & L Prendergast, West Melton
12 Aug 17 Riccarton R 80 2000 5th    
25 Aug 17 Oamaru Open 1600 6th    
7 Oct 17 Riccarton R 80 1600 6th    
13 Oct 17 Washdyke R 90 1600 5th    
28 Oct 17 Riccarton R 80 1800 2nd    
11 Nov 17 Riccarton R 90 2000 1st    
18 Nov 17 Riccarton R 90X 1800 1st    
3 Dec 17 Cromwell Open 2030 6th    
26 Dec 17 Wingatui R 90 1600 2nd    
20 Jan 18 Gore Open 2000 1st    
3 Feb 18 Wingatui Open 2400 3rd Listed Dunedin Gold Cup
10 Feb 18 Riccarton Open 1800 2nd    
24 Mar 18 Riccarton Open 1800 3rd    
7 Apr 18 Riccarton Open 2000 2nd    
21 Apr 18 Riccarton WFA 2000 2nd Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup
5 May 18 Riccarton Open 2500 4th    

17 (17) Darscape Prince Season Formline : 4111120
4M Darci Brahma-Cape Princess F Auret, Marton
9 Nov 17 Otaki R 70 1200 4th    
1 Dec 17 Otaki R 70 1400 1st    
20 Jan 18 Trentham R 80X 1400 1st    
6 Feb 18 Tauherinikau WFAf&m 1600 1st Listed Wairarapa Breeders Stks
2 Mar 18 Awapuni R 90 1550 1st    
10 Mar 18 Ellerslie WFA 2000 2nd Group 1 Bonecrusher Nz Stakes
7 Apr 18 Te Aroha WFAf&m 1600 10th Group 1 New Zealand Breeders Stks

18 (18) Splurge Season Formline : 8332180
5G Savabeel-Splashing Out Autridge/Richards, Matamata
21 Oct 17 Rotorua WFA 1215 8th Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
4 Nov 17 Tauranga Open 1300 3rd    
18 Nov 17 Tauranga Open 1400 3rd    
2 Dec 17 Ellerslie Open 1600 2nd Group 3 Eagle Technology Stks
23 Dec 17 Awapuni WFA 1400 1st Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
20 Jan 18 Trentham Open 1600 8th Group 1 Thorndon Mile
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 12th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic

19 (19) Scapolo Season Formline : 21262529571
8G Bachelor Duke-Kadesa K Myers, Wanganui
5 Aug 17 Riccarton Open 1200 2nd    
13 Sep 17 Wanganui Open 1200 1st    
21 Oct 17 Rotorua WFA 1215 2nd Group 3 Sweynesse Stakes
15 Nov 17 Riccarton Open 1200 6th Group 3 Stewards Handicap
23 Dec 17 Awapuni WFA 1400 2nd Group 2 Manawatu Challenge Stks
7 Jan 18 Awapuni Open 1400 5th    
3 Feb 18 New Plymouth Open 1800 2nd Group 3 Taranaki Cup
24 Feb 18 Hastings WFA 1600 9th Group 1 Haunui Farm Wfa Classic
17 Mar 18 Rotorua Open 1400 5th    
7 Apr 18 Riccarton Open 1600 7th Listed Easter Cup
29 Apr 18 Blenheim Open 1000 1st    

20 (20) Gallant Boy Season Formline : 312324648
7G Gallant Guru-Mega Babe B & S Anderton, Wingatui
7 Nov 17 Wingatui Open 1400 3rd    
3 Dec 17 Cromwell Open 1400 1st    
16 Dec 17 Invercargill Open 2150 2nd    
27 Jan 18 Riccarton Open 1400 3rd Listed Timaru Stakes
3 Feb 18 Wingatui WFA 1600 2nd Group 3 White Robe Lodge Wfa
3 Mar 18 Wingatui Open 1600 4th    
31 Mar 18 Riverton Open 2147 6th Listed Riverton Cup
7 Apr 18 Riccarton Open 2000 4th    
21 Apr 18 Riccarton WFA 2000 8th Group 3 Canterbury Gold Cup



Back to RaceBase page