|
CopyRight
RaceBase 31 Jul 2019
Top 20 New Zealand Weight For Age Performers
Last Season |
HOME
1 Melody Belle |
Season Formline : 11130111 |
4M Commands-Meleka Belle |
J Richards, Matamata |
18 Aug 18 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
1200 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Foxbridge Plate |
1 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1400 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Tarzino Trophy |
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
1 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Sistema Railway |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1200 |
16th |
Group 1 |
Telegraph Handicap |
9 Feb 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
1400 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Bcd Group Sprint |
23 Feb 19 |
Otaki |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Haunui Farm Classic |
9 Mar 19 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
1st |
Group 1 |
New Zealand Stakes |
2 Danzdanzdance |
Season Formline : 131152 |
4M Mastercraftsman-Night Danza |
Gibbs/Bradley, Ruakaka |
1 Sep 18 |
Ruakaka |
R 82 |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
6 Oct 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
2040 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Livamol Classic |
8 Dec 18 |
Trentham |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Captain Cook Stakes |
26 Dec 18 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Zabeel Classic |
9 Feb 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
2000 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Herbie Dyke Stakes |
9 Mar 19 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
New Zealand Stakes |
3 Savvy Coup |
Season Formline : 521 |
4M Savabeel-Eudora |
M & M Pitman, Riccarton |
1 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1400 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Tarzino Trophy |
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
6 Oct 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
2040 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Livamol Classic |
4 On The Rocks |
Season Formline : 319170 |
4H Alamosa-Cold Shoulder |
Moroney/Gerard, Matamata |
8 Dec 18 |
Ellerslie |
R 85X |
1500 |
3rd |
|
|
1 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Rich Hill Mile |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
9th |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
9 Feb 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
2000 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Herbie Dyke Stakes |
9 Mar 19 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
7th |
Group 1 |
New Zealand Stakes |
20 Apr 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1600 |
17th |
Group 2 |
Easter Handicap |
5 Who Dares Wins |
Season Formline : 5025497241117 |
6G Iffraaj-Wee Tipple |
T & L Prendergast, West Melton |
4 Aug 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
5th |
Group 3 |
Winter Cup |
11 Aug 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1800 |
10th |
|
|
8 Sep 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
|
|
22 Sep 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1800 |
5th |
|
|
9 Oct 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
2000 |
4th |
|
|
27 Oct 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
2000 |
9th |
Listed |
Spring Classic |
14 Nov 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
7th |
Group 2 |
Couplands Bakeries Mile |
2 Dec 18 |
Cromwell |
Open |
2030 |
2nd |
|
|
15 Dec 18 |
Invercargill |
Open |
2150 |
4th |
|
|
6 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Listed |
Easter Cup |
13 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
WFA |
2000 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Canterbury Gold Cup |
31 May 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
22 Jun 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
7th |
|
|
6 Volks Lightning |
Season Formline : 15083410 |
6M Volksraad-Next Century |
Team Rogerson, Hamilton |
20 Oct 18 |
Rotorua |
WFA |
1215 |
1st |
Group 3 |
Sweynesse Stakes |
8 Dec 18 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
5th |
|
|
1 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
10th |
Group 1 |
Sistema Railway |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1200 |
8th |
Group 1 |
Telegraph Handicap |
26 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
3rd |
Group 3 |
Concorde Handicap |
2 Mar 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
4th |
Group 3 |
Waikato Stud Plate |
16 Mar 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
Listed |
Lightning Handicap |
13 Apr 19 |
Hastings |
Open |
1200 |
11th |
Listed |
Nzb Finance Sprint |
7 Gallant Boy |
Season Formline : 19614156 |
8G Gallant Guru-Mega Babe |
B & S Anderton, Wingatui |
6 Nov 18 |
Wingatui |
Open |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
17 Nov 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1400 |
9th |
|
|
2 Dec 18 |
Cromwell |
Open |
2030 |
6th |
|
|
15 Dec 18 |
Invercargill |
Open |
2150 |
1st |
|
|
28 Dec 18 |
Washdyke |
Open |
1600 |
4th |
Listed |
Timaru Cup |
2 Feb 19 |
Wingatui |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Group 3 |
White Robe Lodge Wfa |
6 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
5th |
Listed |
Easter Cup |
13 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
WFA |
2000 |
6th |
Group 3 |
Canterbury Gold Cup |
8 Ocean Emperor |
Season Formline : 70114 |
7H Zabeel-Tootsie |
G Hennessy, Matamata |
1 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1400 |
7th |
Group 1 |
Tarzino Trophy |
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
11th |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
3 Nov 18 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1400 |
1st |
|
|
17 Nov 18 |
Tauranga |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Tauranga Stakes |
8 Dec 18 |
Trentham |
WFA |
1600 |
4th |
Group 1 |
Captain Cook Stakes |
9 Julius |
Season Formline : 123 |
7G Swiss Ace-Oh So Royal |
J Bell, Cambridge |
4 Aug 18 |
Te Rapa |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
18 Aug 18 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
1200 |
2nd |
Group 2 |
Foxbridge Plate |
20 Oct 18 |
Rotorua |
WFA |
1215 |
3rd |
Group 3 |
Sweynesse Stakes |
10 Lizzie Lamour |
Season Formline : 02222 |
6M Zabeel-Sabia |
Baker/Forsman, Cambridge |
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
12th |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
6 Oct 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
2040 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Livamol Classic |
6 Nov 18 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Omf Stakes |
15 Dec 18 |
Te Rapa |
WFAf&m |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 2 |
Cal Isuzu Stakes |
26 Dec 18 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Zabeel Classic |
11 Dolcetto |
Season Formline : 422903502454313 |
6G Per Incanto-Our Shiraz |
S Kay, Levin |
18 Aug 18 |
Waverley |
Open |
1400 |
4th |
|
|
21 Oct 18 |
Otaki |
Open |
1200 |
2nd |
|
|
27 Oct 18 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Thompson Handicap |
30 Nov 18 |
Otaki |
Open |
1200 |
9th |
Listed |
Levin Stakes |
8 Dec 18 |
Trentham |
WFA |
1600 |
10th |
Group 1 |
Captain Cook Stakes |
22 Dec 18 |
Awapuni |
WFA |
1400 |
3rd |
Group 2 |
Manawatu Challenge Stks |
12 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
5th |
Group 3 |
Anniversary Handicap |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
10th |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
2 Feb 19 |
New Plymouth |
Open |
1800 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Taranaki Cup |
30 Mar 19 |
Awapuni |
Open |
2000 |
4th |
Group 2 |
Awapuni Gold Cup |
13 Apr 19 |
Hastings |
Open |
2200 |
5th |
Listed |
Hawkes Bay Cup |
25 Apr 19 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1600 |
4th |
Listed |
Anzac Mile |
18 May 19 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1600 |
3rd |
Listed |
Rangitikei Gold Cup |
1 Jun 19 |
Wanganui |
WFA |
1600 |
1st |
Listed |
Ag Challenge Stakes |
13 Jul 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
3rd |
|
|
12 Our Abbadean |
Season Formline : 355303 |
6M Lookin At Lucky-Highland Lights |
J Richards, Matamata |
1 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1400 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Tarzino Trophy |
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
6 Oct 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
2040 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Livamol Classic |
8 Dec 18 |
Trentham |
WFA |
1600 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Captain Cook Stakes |
6 Apr 19 |
Te Aroha |
WFAf&m |
1600 |
10th |
Group 1 |
New Zealand Breeders Stks |
27 Apr 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFAf&m |
2000 |
3rd |
Group 2 |
Travis Stakes |
13 Wyndspelle |
Season Formline : 630142282 |
5H Iffraaj-Western Star |
Benner/Wynyard, Otaki |
1 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1400 |
6th |
Group 1 |
Tarzino Trophy |
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
3rd |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
27 Oct 18 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
11th |
Group 3 |
Thompson Handicap |
15 Nov 18 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1550 |
1st |
|
|
22 Dec 18 |
Awapuni |
WFA |
1400 |
4th |
Group 2 |
Manawatu Challenge Stks |
12 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Anniversary Handicap |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
9 Feb 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
2000 |
8th |
Group 1 |
Herbie Dyke Stakes |
23 Feb 19 |
Otaki |
WFA |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Haunui Farm Classic |
14 Bostonian |
Season Formline : 17525 |
4G Jimmy Choux-Keepa Cheval |
T Pike, Cambridge |
24 Nov 18 |
Pukekohe |
Open |
1100 |
1st |
Listed |
Counties Bowl |
1 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
7th |
Group 1 |
Sistema Railway |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1200 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Telegraph Handicap |
9 Feb 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
1400 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Bcd Group Sprint |
23 Feb 19 |
Otaki |
WFA |
1600 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Haunui Farm Classic |
15 Tiptronic |
Season Formline : 3783202508 |
5G Oreilly-Tiptoes |
Richardson/Parker, Matamata |
15 Sep 18 |
Ruakaka |
Open |
1200 |
3rd |
|
|
6 Oct 18 |
Hastings |
Open |
1400 |
7th |
Group 3 |
Spring Sprint |
27 Oct 18 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1400 |
8th |
|
|
1 Dec 18 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1600 |
3rd |
Group 3 |
Eagle Technology Stakes |
1 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Group 2 |
Rich Hill Mile |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
13th |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
9 Feb 19 |
Te Rapa |
WFA |
2000 |
2nd |
Group 1 |
Herbie Dyke Stakes |
23 Feb 19 |
Matamata |
Open |
2000 |
5th |
Listed |
Kaimai Stakes |
23 Mar 19 |
Tauranga |
Open |
1600 |
12th |
Group 2 |
Japan Nz International |
13 Apr 19 |
Hastings |
Open |
2200 |
8th |
Listed |
Hawkes Bay Cup |
16 Rosewood |
Season Formline : 17082192 |
5M Redwood-Glad Eye |
M Paewai, Inglewood |
25 Aug 18 |
New Plymouth |
Open |
1300 |
1st |
|
|
15 Sep 18 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1550 |
7th |
Group 3 |
Boehringer Metric Mile |
13 Oct 18 |
Hawera |
WFAf&m |
1400 |
15th |
Group 3 |
Taranaki Breeders Stks |
11 May 19 |
Taranaki |
Open |
1200 |
8th |
|
|
1 Jun 19 |
Wanganui |
WFA |
1600 |
2nd |
Listed |
Ag Challenge Stakes |
15 Jun 19 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1500 |
1st |
|
|
22 Jun 19 |
Tauranga |
WFAf&m |
1400 |
9th |
Listed |
Tauranga Classic |
20 Jul 19 |
New Plymouth |
Open |
1400 |
2nd |
Listed |
Opunake Cup |
17 Shadows Cast |
Season Formline : 407011682 |
6G Per Incanto-Ages Past |
M Oulaghan, Awapuni |
8 Sep 18 |
Wanganui |
Open |
1200 |
4th |
|
|
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
WFA |
1600 |
13th |
Group 1 |
Windsor Park Plate |
3 Nov 18 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1400 |
7th |
|
|
14 Nov 18 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
11th |
Group 2 |
Couplands Bakeries Mile |
22 Dec 18 |
Awapuni |
WFA |
1400 |
1st |
Group 2 |
Manawatu Challenge Stks |
19 Jan 19 |
Trentham |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
Group 1 |
Thorndon Mile |
23 Feb 19 |
Otaki |
WFA |
1600 |
6th |
Group 1 |
Haunui Farm Classic |
9 Mar 19 |
Ellerslie |
WFA |
2000 |
8th |
Group 1 |
New Zealand Stakes |
25 Apr 19 |
Awapuni |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Listed |
Anzac Mile |
18 Indecision |
Season Formline : 52215158 |
5M Per Incanto-Yeah Nah |
T Pike, Cambridge |
1 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
R 82 |
1200 |
5th |
|
|
22 Sep 18 |
Hastings |
Open |
1200 |
2nd |
|
|
20 Oct 18 |
Rotorua |
WFA |
1215 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Sweynesse Stakes |
10 Nov 18 |
Te Rapa |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
Listed |
Legacy Lodge Sprint |
30 Nov 18 |
Otaki |
Open |
1200 |
5th |
Listed |
Levin Stakes |
26 Dec 18 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
Listed |
Hallmark Stud Handicap |
1 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
Open |
1200 |
5th |
Group 1 |
Sistema Railway |
26 Jan 19 |
Ellerslie |
OpnF&M |
1400 |
8th |
Group 2 |
Westbury Classic |
19 Accidental Offside |
Season Formline : 11263029906 |
6G No Excuse Needed-Irish Babe |
E A Winsloe, Gore |
22 Nov 18 |
Invercargill |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
15 Dec 18 |
Invercargill |
Open |
1200 |
1st |
|
|
3 Jan 19 |
Omakau |
Open |
1400 |
2nd |
|
|
19 Jan 19 |
Gore |
Open |
1200 |
6th |
|
|
2 Feb 19 |
Wingatui |
WFA |
1600 |
3rd |
Group 3 |
White Robe Lodge Wfa |
16 Feb 19 |
Invercargill |
Open |
1400 |
11th |
|
|
2 Mar 19 |
Wingatui |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
|
|
25 Mar 19 |
Wingatui |
Open |
1600 |
9th |
|
|
6 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
9th |
Listed |
Easter Cup |
20 Apr 19 |
Riverton |
Open |
1200 |
12th |
|
|
22 Apr 19 |
Riverton |
Open |
1400 |
6th |
|
|
20 Residential |
Season Formline : 23554129311228 |
5M Pins-Metropolitan |
J & K Parsons, Balcairn |
12 Oct 18 |
Washdyke |
R 82 |
1600 |
2nd |
|
|
20 Oct 18 |
Ashburton |
Open |
1600 |
3rd |
|
|
10 Nov 18 |
Riccarton |
R 82 |
1600 |
5th |
|
|
17 Nov 18 |
Riccarton |
R 85X |
1800 |
5th |
|
|
15 Dec 18 |
Invercargill |
R 82 |
1600 |
4th |
|
|
26 Dec 18 |
Wingatui |
R 82 |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
15 Jan 19 |
Hokitika |
WFAf&m |
1645 |
2nd |
|
|
2 Feb 19 |
Wingatui |
WFA |
1600 |
9th |
Group 3 |
White Robe Lodge Wfa |
16 Feb 19 |
Invercargill |
R 82 |
1600 |
3rd |
|
|
2 Mar 19 |
Wingatui |
Open |
1600 |
1st |
|
|
23 Mar 19 |
Riccarton |
OpnF&M |
1600 |
1st |
Group 3 |
South Island Breeders Stks |
6 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
1600 |
2nd |
Listed |
Easter Cup |
13 Apr 19 |
Riccarton |
WFA |
2000 |
2nd |
Group 3 |
Canterbury Gold Cup |
4 May 19 |
Riccarton |
Open |
2500 |
8th |
|
|
Back to RaceBase page
|
|