CopyRight RaceBase 15 Nov 2018

    Home   About The Ratings   1200m   1400m   1600m   2000m  

New Zealand Top 50 Sire Time Ratings : 2000 metres


The average time of a sires total progeny on fast/good NZ tracks at the distance

Top 50 Average Overall Times

Sire Qualifying
Runs
Average
Time
1 REDOUTES CHOICE 60 2:03.81
2 CAPTAIN RIO 71 2:04.03
3 ELUSIVE CITY 99 2:04.09
4 FASTNET ROCK 77 2:04.20
5 STRAVINSKY 124 2:04.32
6 COLOMBIA 337 2:04.32
7 ZABEEL 1040 2:04.40
8 ENCOSTA DE LAGO 114 2:04.43
9 SAVABEEL 419 2:04.43
10 ELECTRONIC ZONE 150 2:04.43
11 MASTERCRAFTSMAN 106 2:04.44
12 VOLKSRAAD 967 2:04.47
13 THORN PARK 213 2:04.48
14 HIGH CHAPARRAL 232 2:04.52
15 OREILLY 551 2:04.52
16 PINS 384 2:04.54
17 LE BEC FIN 65 2:04.55
18 HANDSOME RANSOM 185 2:04.55
19 EL HERMANO 54 2:04.57
20 DARCI BRAHMA 216 2:04.59
21 PENTIRE 766 2:04.64
22 SHINKO KING 624 2:04.64
23 DON EDUARDO 301 2:04.64
24 SAKHEES SECRET 75 2:04.64
25 BAHHARE 210 2:04.66
26 PERFECTLY READY 197 2:04.69
27 DCASH 106 2:04.69
28 BACHELOR DUKE 189 2:04.70
29 HOWBADDOUWANTIT 263 2:04.70
30 CHINESE DRAGON 55 2:04.73
31 KEEPER 473 2:04.74
32 SIR PERCY 92 2:04.76
33 KEENINSKY 103 2:04.79
34 VIKING RULER 321 2:04.82
35 TAVISTOCK 115 2:04.82
36 LUCKY UNICORN 151 2:04.83
37 DANROAD 86 2:04.83
38 KINGS CHAPEL 107 2:04.83
39 IFFRAAJ 107 2:04.86
40 ALIGN 82 2:04.87
41 NO EXCUSE NEEDED 155 2:04.88
42 FAST N FAMOUS 66 2:04.88
43 FALTAAT 265 2:04.90
44 DUELLED 264 2:04.92
45 EDENWOLD 56 2:04.94
46 TOWKAY 208 2:04.97
47 ST REIMS 84 2:04.98
48 ALAMOSA 79 2:05.00
49 POSTPONED 312 2:05.02
50 ISTIDAAD 627 2:05.05


Top 50 Average Winning Times

Sire Qualifying
Runs
Average
Time
1 ELUSIVE CITY 10 2:03.12
2 CAPTAIN RIO 6 2:03.19
3 COLOMBIA 39 2:03.31
4 CHINESE DRAGON 8 2:03.38
5 LE BEC FIN 4 2:03.38
6 IFFRAAJ 14 2:03.49
7 EDENWOLD 9 2:03.51
8 ENCOSTA DE LAGO 26 2:03.52
9 STRAVINSKY 16 2:03.54
10 THORN PARK 26 2:03.55
11 DANROAD 5 2:03.56
12 VIKING RULER 23 2:03.58
13 DON EDUARDO 30 2:03.61
14 ISTIDAAD 32 2:03.64
15 OREILLY 72 2:03.73
16 PINS 64 2:03.78
17 SAVABEEL 56 2:03.78
18 DUELLED 27 2:03.78
19 BAHHARE 20 2:03.79
20 HIGH CHAPARRAL 23 2:03.79
21 KINGS CHAPEL 14 2:03.80
22 ZABEEL 170 2:03.80
23 FASTNET ROCK 6 2:03.82
24 VOLKSRAAD 125 2:03.85
25 EKRAAR 20 2:03.88
26 SIR PERCY 16 2:03.93
27 POSTPONED 35 2:03.96
28 SHINKO KING 71 2:04.02
29 ELECTRONIC ZONE 22 2:04.04
30 PENTIRE 100 2:04.05
31 SAKHEES SECRET 10 2:04.06
32 PERFECTLY READY 16 2:04.08
33 MASTERCRAFTSMAN 21 2:04.09
34 HOWBADDOUWANTIT 19 2:04.11
35 KEEPER 39 2:04.12
36 HANDSOME RANSOM 17 2:04.16
37 KEENINSKY 13 2:04.16
38 ALAMOSA 10 2:04.18
39 DCASH 11 2:04.20
40 SHOCKING 9 2:04.21
41 TAVISTOCK 20 2:04.22
42 BACHELOR DUKE 18 2:04.23
43 GALLANT GURU 16 2:04.27
44 REDOUTES CHOICE 8 2:04.37
45 LUCKY UNICORN 20 2:04.38
46 FALTAAT 31 2:04.52
47 RAISE THE FLAG 7 2:04.54
48 DARCI BRAHMA 34 2:04.67
49 TOWKAY 20 2:04.69
50 YAMANIN VITAL 63 2:04.74