CopyRight RaceBase 19 Apr 2019

New Zealand Group and Listed Race Winners 2018-2019

HOME

Group One Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Melody Belle R Rusof Commands 1 Sep 18 Tarzino Trophy HAST S WFAX 1400 1:24.59 0.5L Hiflyer
Melody Belle R Rusof Commands 22 Sep 18 Windsor Park Plate HAST D WFAX 1600 1:35.39 1.8L Savvy Coup
Savvy Coup C Johnson Savabeel 6 Oct 18 Livamol Classic HAST D WFAX 2040 2:04.39 2.0L Lizzie Lamour
Madison County M Cameron Pins 10 Nov 18 New Zealand 2000 Guineas RICC S 3yoX 1600 1:37.73 2.5L Dawn Patrol
Media Sensation M Coleman I Am Invincible 17 Nov 18 New Zealand 1000 Guineas RICC G 3yof 1600 1:36.43 0.5L Valalie
Danzdanzdance O Bosson Mastercraftsman 8 Dec 18 Captain Cook Stakes TREN S WFAX 1600 1:36.58 4.0L Authentic Paddy
Danzdanzdance O Bosson Mastercraftsman 26 Dec 18 Zabeel Classic ELLE H WFAX 2000 2:08.17 3.5L Lizzie Lamour
Santa Monica T Thornton Per Incanto 1 Jan 19 Sistema Railway ELLE G OpnX 1200 1:09.47 0.3L Princess Kereru
Madison County M Cameron Pins 12 Jan 19 Levin Classic TREN G 3yoX 1600 1:35.89 0.5L Hypnos
Shadows Cast J Waddell Per Incanto 19 Jan 19 Thorndon Mile TREN D OpnX 1600 1:35.17 0.3L Wyndspelle
Enzos Lad M Mcnab Testa Rossa 19 Jan 19 Telegraph Handicap TREN D OpnX 1200 1:06.95 0.1L Ferrando
On The Rocks J Bayliss Alamosa 9 Feb 19 Herbie Dyke Stakes TERA G WFAX 2000 2:03.24 1.3L Tiptronic
Melody Belle T Harris Commands 9 Feb 19 Bcd Group Sprint TERA G WFAX 1400 1:22.62 0.2L Bostonian
Melody Belle O Bosson Commands 23 Feb 19 Haunui Farm Classic OTAK S WFAX 1600 1:36.27 1.8L Wyndspelle
Crown Prosecuto C Grylls Medaglia Doro 2 Mar 19 New Zealand Derby ELLE G 3yoX 2400 2:28.17 0.2L In A Twinkling
Yourdeel O Bosson Dundeel 9 Mar 19 Sistema Stakes ELLE H 2yoX 1200 1:12.61 0.1L Aalaalune
Melody Belle O Bosson Commands 9 Mar 19 New Zealand Stakes ELLE H WFAX 2000 2:06.56 0.3L Danzdanzdance
Glory Days S Collett Red Giant 9 Mar 19 Auckland Cup ELLE H OpnX 3200 3:32.00 2.0L Five To Midnigh
Sentimental Mis L Allpress Reliable Man 16 Mar 19 New Zealand Oaks TREN D 3yof 2400 2:35.08 1.3L Beyond The Fort
Yourdeel O Bosson Dundeel 30 Mar 19 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks AWAP G 2yoX 1400 1:22.98 0.4L Aretha
Nicoletta J Bayliss Savabeel 6 Apr 19 New Zealand Breeders Stks TEAR D WFAf 1600 1:35.14 0.2L Supera

Group Two Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Melody Belle R Rusof Commands 18 Aug 18 Foxbridge Plate TERA S WFAX 1200 1:13.90 0.1L Julius
Madison County M Cameron Pins 6 Oct 18 Hawkes Bay Guineas HAST D 3yoX 1400 1:22.70 0.8L Melt
Sword Of Osman O Bosson Savabeel 22 Oct 18 Sarten Memorial Stakes TERA G 3yoX 1400 1:23.77 0.1L Qiji Express
Te Akau Shark O Bosson Rip Van Winkle 14 Nov 18 Couplands Bakeries Mile RICC G OpnX 1600 1:36.37 6.0L Boots N All
Ocean Emperor L Satherley Zabeel 17 Nov 18 Tauranga Stakes TAUR G WFAX 1600 1:36.69 1.3L Nicoletta
Bisou Bisou A Calder Shaft 24 Nov 18 Auckland Breeders Stks PUKE S WFAf 1400 1:26.94 0.1L Volpe Veloce
Aotea Lad O Bosson Savabeel 8 Dec 18 Wakefield Challenge Stks TREN S 2yoX 1100 1:04.86 0.5L Killin
Belle Du Nord V Colgan Reliable Man 15 Dec 18 Cal Isuzu Stakes TERA D WFAf 1600 1:35.27 0.5L Lizzie Lamour
Shadows Cast J Parkes Per Incanto 22 Dec 18 Manawatu Challenge Stks AWAP D WFAX 1400 1:22.62 2.0L Contessa Vaness
Pinmedown J Bayliss Pins 26 Dec 18 Eight Carat Classic ELLE H 3yof 1600 1:39.91 0.4L House Of Cartie
Surely Sacred L Innes Rock N Pop 1 Jan 19 Auckland Guineas ELLE G 3yoX 1600 1:36.71 0.8L Cantstopthefeel
Imelda Mary C Lammas Ferlax 1 Jan 19 Royal Stakes ELLE G 3yof 2000 2:08.30 1.3L Secret Allure
On The Rocks J Bayliss Alamosa 1 Jan 19 Rich Hill Mile ELLE G OpnX 1600 1:34.40 0.8L Tiptronic
Volpe Veloce M Coleman Foxwedge 26 Jan 19 Westbury Classic ELLE D F&MO 1400 1:22.81 0.2L Sleeping Beauty
Imelda Mary C Lammas Ferlax 9 Feb 19 Sir Tristram Filles Classic TERA G 3yof 2000 2:04.71 0.8L Sentimental Mis
Sponge Bob T Harris Keeper 9 Feb 19 Waikato Guineas TERA G 3yoX 2000 2:05.03 0.2L Arrogant
Surely Sacred V Colgan Rock N Pop 16 Feb 19 Avondale Guineas ELLE G 3yoX 2100 2:10.48 0.2L In A Twinkling
Glory Days S Collett Red Giant 16 Feb 19 Avondale Cup ELLE G OpnX 2400 2:29.89 0.1L Blue Breeze
Aretha J Riddell Charm Spirit 23 Feb 19 Matamata Breeders Stks MATA S 2yof 1200 1:12.52 0.1L Rainbow Dash
Queen Of Diamon M Cameron Savabeel 27 Feb 19 Lowland Stakes HAST D 3yof 2100 2:12.97 1.5L Shezathinka
Emily Margaret R Hannam Pins 16 Mar 19 Wellington Guineas TREN D 3yoX 1400 1:24.41 0.1L Vigor Winner
Volpe Veloce M Mcnab Foxwedge 23 Mar 19 Japan Nz International TAUR D OpnX 1600 1:34.94 0.5L Watch This Spac
Jacksstar C Johnson Zed 30 Mar 19 Awapuni Gold Cup AWAP G OpnX 2000 2:02.03 0.2L Sampson

Group Three Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Platinum Comman R Elliot Red Giant 4 Aug 18 Winter Cup RICC S OpnX 1600 1:40.38 1.0L Shes Poppy
Melt S Spratt Iffraaj 15 Sep 18 Northland Breeders Stks RUAK D 3yoX 1200 1:10.47 1.5L Madison County
Shes Poppy S Mckay Alamosa 15 Sep 18 Boehringer Metric Mile AWAP S OpnX 1550 1:34.61 0.1L Art Deco
Avantage D Johnson Fastnet Rock 22 Sep 18 Hawkes Bay Breeders Stks HAST D 3yof 1200 1:10.51 0.1L Xpression
Te Akau Shark M Coleman Rip Van Winkle 6 Oct 18 Spring Sprint HAST D OpnX 1400 1:22.68 3.0L Love Affair
Nicoletta J Riddell Savabeel 13 Oct 18 Taranaki Breeders Stks HAWE D WFAf 1400 1:24.01 0.4L Livin On A Pray
Volks Lightning J Bayliss Volksraad 20 Oct 18 Sweynesse Stakes ROTO G WFAX 1215 1:11.01 0.1L Indecision
Xpression S Collett Showcasing 20 Oct 18 Barneswood Farm Stakes ASHB G 3yoX 1400 1:24.05 2.0L Our Flying Ace
Media Sensation M Coleman I Am Invincible 27 Oct 18 Soliloquy Stakes ELLE G 3yof 1400 1:25.36 0.8L Rocket Fuel
Dark Princess L Allpress Cape Blanco 27 Oct 18 Thompson Handicap TREN D OpnX 1600 1:37.36 1.0L Dolcetto
Saint Emilion J Riddell Mastercraftsman 6 Nov 18 Omf Stakes ELLE G WFAX 2000 2:03.26 0.8L Lizzie Lamour
Kiwi Ida M Coleman Squamosa 14 Nov 18 Canterbury Breeders Stks RICC G F&MO 1400 1:22.91 2.0L The Precious On
Prince Oz T Moseley Oreilly 14 Nov 18 Stewards Handicap RICC G OpnX 1200 1:08.58 0.8L Sensei
Bizzwinkle S Spratt Rip Van Winkle 17 Nov 18 New Zealand Cup RICC G OpnX 3200 3:22.58 0.2L Duplicity
Igraine S Collett Galileo 24 Nov 18 Counties Cup PUKE S OpnX 2100 2:16.20 2.8L Mongolian Marsh
Crown Prosecuto J Waddell Medaglia Doro 30 Nov 18 Wellington Stakes OTAK D 3yoX 1600 1:37.03 0.3L Swords Drawn
Love Affair M Cameron Savabeel 1 Dec 18 Eagle Technology Stakes ELLE D OpnX 1600 1:36.74 0.2L Meeska Mooska
Spirits Aubeer R Smyth Spirit Of Boom 8 Dec 18 Bonecrusher Stakes ELLE D 3yoX 1400 1:24.30 2.5L Surely Sacred
Mongolian Marsh M Cameron High Chaparral 15 Dec 18 Waikato Cup TERA D OpnX 2400 2:27.30 1.3L Igraine
Sultan Of Swing J Riddell Bachelor Duke 15 Dec 18 J Swap Contractors Sprint TERA D OpnX 1400 1:24.04 0.2L Magnum
Queen Of Diamon L Allpress Savabeel 15 Dec 18 Eulogy Stakes AWAP G 3yof 1550 1:32.80 2.8L Elate
Rock On R Hannam Road To Rock 22 Dec 18 Manawatu Cup AWAP D OpnX 2200 2:17.39 0.5L Balham
Whiskey Neat L Innes Denman 1 Jan 19 Eclipse Stakes ELLE G 2yoX 1200 1:10.66 1.0L Aotea Lad
Prince Jabeel R Elliot Savabeel 1 Jan 19 City Of Auckland Cup ELLE G OpnX 2400 2:29.24 1.8L Peso
Consensus C Johnson Postponed 12 Jan 19 Trentham Stakes TREN G OpnX 2100 2:10.77 3.5L Hank Moody
Supera R Myers Savabeel 12 Jan 19 Anniversary Handicap TREN G OpnX 1600 1:33.40 2.0L Wyndspelle
Secret Allure L Innes Zacinto 19 Jan 19 Desert Gold Stakes TREN D 3yof 1600 1:37.12 0.4L Jakkalbomb
Gorbachev R Elliot Gorky Park 19 Jan 19 Wellington Cup TREN D OpnX 3200 3:22.49 0.1L Dee And Gee
King Louis J Waddell Equiano 26 Jan 19 Mongolian Khan Trophy ELLE D 3yoX 1200 1:10.27 0.3L Cyber Attack
Ardrossan M Mcnab Redoutes Choice 26 Jan 19 Concorde Handicap ELLE D OpnX 1200 1:10.07 0.8L Ever Loyal
Miss Federer L Allpress Swiss Ace 2 Feb 19 Woburn Farm 2yo Classic NEWP G 2yoX 1200 1:10.47 0.4L Hasstobegood
Consensus C Johnson Postponed 2 Feb 19 Taranaki Cup NEWP G OpnX 1800 1:49.84 0.4L Dolcetto
Gallant Boy T Moseley Gallant Guru 2 Feb 19 White Robe Lodge Wfa WING G WFAX 1600 1:35.60 0.1L Boots N All
Yourdeel M Cameron Dundeel 23 Feb 19 Waikato Stud Slipper MATA S 2yoX 1200 1:12.02 6.0L Aotea Lad
Pinmedown J Bayliss Pins 2 Mar 19 Sunline Vase ELLE G 3yof 2100 2:12.12 0.8L Clementina
Princess Kereru C Lammas Pins 2 Mar 19 Waikato Stud Plate ELLE G OpnX 1200 1:09.53 0.2L Ronchi
Concert Hall M Cameron Savabeel 16 Mar 19 Cuddle Stakes TREN D F&MO 1600 1:37.74 2.5L Jessiegee
Residential R Hannam Pins 23 Mar 19 South Island Breeders Stks RICC G F&MO 1600 1:36.90 0.5L Zabay
The Chosen One T Harris Savabeel 30 Mar 19 Manawatu Classic AWAP G 3yoX 2000 2:03.53 0.5L Spring Delight
Fiscal Fantasy L Innes Skilled 5 Apr 19 Manawatu Breeders Stks AWAP D WFAf 2000 2:04.43 0.3L Monrecour
Who Dares Wins S Wynne Iffraaj 13 Apr 19 Canterbury Gold Cup RICC D WFAX 2000 2:03.18 0.8L Residential

Listed Winners

Winner Jockey Sire Date Race Name Track   Class Dist Time Margin Runner Up
Cyber Attack V Colgan Shamexpress 1 Sep 18 Sir Colin Meads Trophy HAST S 3yoX 1200 1:12.53 0.2L Cavallo Veloce
Peaceful M Cameron Savabeel 8 Sep 18 Olearys Fillies Stakes WANG S 3yof 1200 1:16.20 0.5L London Express
Bobby Dazzler D Johnson Zed 8 Sep 18 Wanganui Guineas WANG S 3yoX 1340 1:25.61 0.1L Notabadidea
Emily Margaret J Fawcett Pins 22 Sep 18 Canterbury Belle Stks RICC G 3yof 1200 1:10.07 0.5L Wekaforce
Tomelilla M Cameron Tavistock 23 Sep 18 Karaka Classic PUKE D OpnX 1600 1:35.87 3.0L Excalibur
Deals In Heels M Cameron Iffraaj 13 Oct 18 Matamata Cup MATA D OpnX 1600 1:36.83 0.5L Demonetization
Peso R Myers Colombia 20 Oct 18 Jakalberry Classic ROTO G OpnX 1950 1:57.26 0.8L Woodsman
Exuberant J Waddell Savabeel 27 Oct 18 Wellesley Stakes TREN D 2yoX 1000 0:57.48 0.1L Last Sight
The Chosen One M Cameron Savabeel 27 Oct 18 Zacinto Stakes RICC D 3yoX 1600 1:37.63 2.3L In A Twinkling
Swing Note R Rusof Encosta De Lago 27 Oct 18 Spring Classic RICC D OpnX 2000 2:02.87 0.2L Zentessa
Five To Midnigh J Parkes Domesday 3 Nov 18 Feilding Gold Cup AWAP S OpnX 2100 2:12.45 0.8L Ringo
Indecision L Innes Per Incanto 10 Nov 18 Legacy Lodge Sprint TERA G OpnX 1200 1:09.48 1.8L Yearn
Casaquinman D Turner Per Incanto 10 Nov 18 Pegasus Stakes RICC S OpnX 1000 0:58.95 1.3L Livin On A Pray
Dee And Gee C Lammas Darci Brahma 10 Nov 18 Metropolitan Handicap RICC S OpnX 2500 2:41.61 3.0L Felaar
Miss Federer M Cameron Swiss Ace 17 Nov 18 Welcome Stakes RICC G 2yoX 1000 0:58.04 0.2L Challa
Bavella L Innes Snitzel 24 Nov 18 Splice 2yo Stakes PUKE S 2yoX 1100 1:07.50 3.8L Aalaalune
Bostonian V Colgan Jimmy Choux 24 Nov 18 Counties Bowl PUKE S OpnX 1100 1:05.25 1.5L Santa Monica
Gift Of Power L Allpress Power 30 Nov 18 Levin Stakes OTAK D OpnX 1200 1:09.59 2.5L Rock N Affair
Espresso Martin L Innes High Chaparral 1 Dec 18 Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo ELLE D 3yoX 1500 1:30.75 0.4L Jip Jip Rock
Glory Days L Allpress Red Giant 1 Dec 18 Wanganui Cup WANG D OpnX 2040 2:07.79 1.3L Hunta Pence
Cutadeel O Bosson Dundeel 16 Dec 18 Barfoot & Thompson Salver ELLE D 3yoX 2100 2:14.84 0.3L Factor Me In
Hypnos R Elliot Reliable Man 26 Dec 18 Uncle Remus Stakes ELLE H 3yoX 1400 1:28.29 1.5L Dawn Patrol
Indecision L Innes Per Incanto 26 Dec 18 Hallmark Stud Handicap ELLE H OpnX 1200 1:13.50 2.5L Santa Monica
Sensei C Johnson Dream Ahead 26 Dec 18 Hazlett Stakes WING G OpnX 1200 1:11.84 0.2L The Precious On
Boots N All J Lowry Perfectly Ready 28 Dec 18 Timaru Cup WASH G OpnX 1600 1:35.18 0.3L Wild Jack
Sampson J Parkes Dubai Destinati 5 Jan 19 Marton Cup AWAP G OpnX 2200 2:16.82 3.8L China Star
Air Max L Callaway Nadeem 19 Jan 19 Gore Guineas GORE S 3yoX 1335 1:23.41 0.5L Dreamtesta
Probabeel O Bosson Savabeel 26 Jan 19 Karaka Million 2yo ELLE D 2yoX 1200 1:09.90 2.8L Aotea Lad
Long Leaf J Mcdonald Fastnet Rock 26 Jan 19 Karaka Million 3yo Classic ELLE D 3yoX 1600 1:35.10 0.3L The Real Beel
He Kin Fly T Moseley Darci Brahma 26 Jan 19 Timaru Stakes RICC G OpnX 1400 1:22.07 1.3L Tomm Jones
Elate C Lammas Savabeel 2 Feb 19 Oaks Prelude NEWP G 3yof 1800 1:51.59 1.3L Clementina
Air Max T Moseley Nadeem 2 Feb 19 Dunedin Guineas WING G 3yoX 1500 1:31.20 0.8L Upscale
Orepuki Lad L Hemi Raise The Flag 2 Feb 19 Dunedin Gold Cup WING G OpnX 2400 2:30.95 3.0L Aboli
Flamingo R Myers Pins 6 Feb 19 Wairarapa Breeders Stks TAUH D WFAf 1600 1:35.14 0.8L Glory Days
Weaponry D Turner Declaration Of 16 Feb 19 Southland Guineas INVE S 3yoX 1600 1:41.88 1.5L Upscale
Vin De Dance M Cameron Roc De Cambes 23 Feb 19 Kaimai Stakes MATA S OpnX 2000 2:04.95 0.1L Rondinella
Qiji Express C Grylls Shamexpress 2 Mar 19 Mufhasa Stakes ELLE G 3yoX 1300 1:16.88 1.3L Shes A Thief
Emily Margaret R Hannam Pins 2 Mar 19 Nzb Insurance Stakes WING G 3yof 1400 1:24.24 2.5L Dreamtesta
Sampson J Parkes Dubai Destinati 16 Mar 19 Nz St Leger TREN D OpnX 2600 2:44.15 8.3L Lucetta
Volks Lightning R Elliot Volksraad 16 Mar 19 Lightning Handicap TREN D OpnX 1200 1:10.88 0.2L Princess Kereru
The Bandito S Collett Pins 30 Mar 19 Flying Handicap AWAP G OpnX 1400 1:22.36 0.1L Beefeater
Secret Allure L Allpress Zacinto 6 Apr 19 Nzb Airfreight Stakes RICC H 3yof 1600 1:40.39 1.8L Emily Margaret
Who Dares Wins S Wynne Iffraaj 6 Apr 19 Easter Cup RICC H OpnX 1600 1:40.47 1.5L Residential
Princess Kereru C Lammas Pins 13 Apr 19 Nzb Finance Sprint HAST D OpnX 1200 1:10.73 1.3L Endless Drama
Felaar L Innes Ekraar 13 Apr 19 Hawkes Bay Cup HAST D OpnX 2200 2:14.28 0.1L Igraine
Beyond The Fort D Turner Niagara 13 Apr 19 Warstep Stakes RICC D 3yof 2000 2:03.12 2.3L Mohaka